Skip to content

June Retirements

by on July 12, 2018

AEP Ohio

Jonathan Butler, 700 Building-Gahanna, retired June 21 after 21 years of service.

Mary Franks, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 16 after 29 years of service.

Wilhelminia Glenn, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 30 after 48 years of service.

Roger Hinkley, Cambridge Service Center, retired June 26 after 32 years of service.

Larry Howell, Southern Ohio Coal Company, retired June 30 after 30 years of service.

Larry Klettlinger, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 9 after 39 years of service.

Mary Levering, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Betty McKimm, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 30 after 42 years of service.

Kathy Pillar, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 30 after 44 years of service.

Richard Pittis, New Philadelphia Service Center, retired June 30 after 40 years of service.

Karen Roberts-Kirksey, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Robert Selock, Zanesville Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Jeffrey Singer, Carrollton Service Center, retired June 9 after 39 years of service.

Rebecca Stasiulewicz, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 23 after 43 years of service.

AEP Service Corporation

James Brown Jr., AEP Headquarters, retired June 12 after 37 years of service.

Monica Calabrese, AEP Headquarters, retired June 8 after 40 years of service.

William Daugherty, AEP Headquarters, retired June 16 after 33 years of service.

Pamela Holloway, Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 10 years of service.

Timothy King, AEP Headquarters, retired June 30 after 37 years of service.

Michael Pomeroy, AEP Headquarters, retired June 2 after 12 years of service.

Irene Voss, Central Operations Center, retired June 2 after 12 years of service.

Thomas Webb, AEP Headquarters, retired June 21 after 45 years of service.

Charles West, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Robert Wilson, Central Operations Center, retired June 30 after 40 years of service.

Terry Youngman, AEP Headquarters, retired June 23 after 34 years of service.

Jeffrey Zerkle, AEP Headquarters, retired June 2 after 41 years of service.

AEP Texas

Craig Geese, Southern Division Office, retired June 26 after 39 years of service.

Frank Guerra Jr., Southern Division Office, retired June 1 after 49 years of service.

Armando Hernandez, Marfa Service Center, retired June 30 after 43 years of service.

Appalachian Power Company

Donna Campbell, Hurricane Call Center, retired June 9 after 27 years of service.

Mark Dempsey, APCO Headquarters, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Patricia Enochs, Hurricane Call Center, retired June 2 after 25 years of service.

John Ertz, Bluefield (W.Va.) Service Center, retired June 5 after 28 years of service.

Grover Goolsby III, Lynchburg Service Center, retired June 2 after 41 years of service.

Roger Heslep, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 9 after 36 years of service.

Sherry Hoopes, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Carol Horn, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 30 after 32 years of service.

Kevin Pannell, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 30 after 39 years of service.

Janet Poole, Hurricane Call Center, retired June 2 after 31 years of service.

Clarence Stanley Jr., Lynchburg Service Center, retired June 2 after 33 years of service.

Larry Stanley, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 30 after 37 years of service.

Jimmy Thomas, Glade Spring Service Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Steve Warden, Milton Service Center, retired June 5 after 33 years of service.

Sarah Wright, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 21 after 24 years of service.

Generation

Dana Aldridge, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Gary Anders, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

George Baboul Jr., Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Larry Bowers, Rockport Plant, retired June 15 after 40 years of service.

James Bowie, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

Byron Bradley, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 30 after 33 years of service.

James Dabney II, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Georgina Emanuel, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 22 after 25 years of service.

Jeffrey Englert, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

William Gibson, Amos Plant, retired June 19 after 40 years of service.

Richard Gulley, Conesville Plant, retired June 30 after 42 years of service.

Sammy Hall, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Thomas Hammond, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Robert Heathcote, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 2 after 42 years of service.

Harold Hedrick, Amos Plant, retired June 17 after 38 years of service.

William Huggins, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Kenneth Jacks, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Richard Kent, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 30 after 41 years of service.

Rhonda Knight, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Tony McClain, Conesville Plant, retired June 30 after 38 years of service.

David Neigler, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 2 after 38 years of service.

John Parks Jr., Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

James Pitts, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Russell Proffit, Conesville Plant, retired June 15 after 35 years of service.

Stephen Rasnake, Clinch River Plant, retired June 6 after 34 years of service.

Terry Raven, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Wayne Seivertson, Mitchell Plant, retired June 30 after 43 years of service.

Gary Stephens, Rockport Plant, retired June 30 after 33 years of service.

Leonard Stogner, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Jeffrey Tyo, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 30 after 44 years of service.

Jeff Weaver, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 2 after 24 years of service.

Indiana Michigan Power Company

Mary Allen, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 30 after 21 years of service.

Robert Harber, Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Robert Jones, Marion Service Center, retired June 2 after 37 years of service.

Terry Riggenbach, South Bend Service Center, retired June 2 after 28 years of service.

Kentucky Power Company

Delinda Borden, Ashland Office, retired June 28 after 38 years of service.

Stephen Martin, Robert E. Matthews Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Public Service Company of Oklahoma

Erick Baker, Tulsa General Office, retired June 12 after 22 years of service.

Ricki Fryhover, Mid Metro Office, retired June 6 after 40 years of service.

John Harper, Tulsa General Office, retired June 30 after 39 years of service.

Harriet Lollis, Tulsa General Office, retired June 29 after 10 years of service.

Gary Moore, Tulsa General Office, retired June 16 after 37 years of service.

Joe Roberts, Tulsa General Office, retired June 30 after 11 years of service.

April Westemeir, Tulsa General Office, retired June 23 after 11 years of service.

Southwestern Electric Power Company

Valerie Beal, Shreveport Office, retired June 30 after 11 years of service.

James Cowling Jr., Dolet Hills Lignite Mine, retired June 8 after 33 years of service.

Tim Gregory, Texarkana Operations, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

John Hubbard, Shreveport General Office, retired June 23 after 48 years of service.

Russell Lowry, Shreveport Operations, retired June 21 after 40 years of service.

Transmission

Kenneth Colvin, AEP Transmission Headquarters, retired June 5 after 22 years of service.

James Fraley, Chillicothe Transmission/Telecom, retired June 29 after 36 years of service.

Gary Hammons, Transmission Operations Center, retired June 26 after 42 years of service.

Mark Majka, AEP Transmission Headquarters, retired June 13 after 35 years of service.

From → Retirements

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: