Skip to content

May Retirements

by on June 20, 2018

AEP Energy Services

Kenneth Ecoffey, Home Worksite-Ohio, retired May 12 after 15 years of service.

AEP Ohio

Ted Armstrong, Newark Service Building, retired May 1 after 32 years of service.

Barbara Beyser, Wheeling Service Building, retired May 30 after 40 years of service.

Richard Davis, Minerva Annex, retired May 1 after 44 years of service.

William Deweese Jr., Minerva Annex, retired May 31 after 40 years of service.

Kay Lorson, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired May 1 after 27 years of service.

Jeffrey Poulton, Grandview Service Center, retired May 5 after 42 years of service.

Mark Still, Pomeroy Service Building, retired May 1 after 44 years of service.

Joseph Taylor, Wheeling Service Building, retired May 16 after 38 years of service.

AEP Service Corporation

Dennis Studer, AEP Headquarters, retired May 1 after 44 years of service.

Donald Untch, AEP Headquarters, retired May 5 after 39 years of service.

AEP Texas

Russell Dettling, El Campo Service Center, retired May 22 after 36 years of service.

Ronald Ford, Corpus Christi Office, retired May 3 after 31 years of service.

William Johnson, Lipan Service Center, retired May 26 after 26 years of service.

Henry Ladewig, El Campo Service Center, retired May 19 after 30 years of service.

Calvin Littlecreek, Quanah Office, retired May 1 after 38 years of service.

Appalachian Power Company

Gregory Arrington, Lynchburg Service Center, retired May 1 after 34 years of service.

Thomas Bondurant, Lynchburg Service Center, retired May 23 after 41 years of service.

Randolph Forrester, Glade Spring Service Center, retired May 1 after 40 years of service.

Gary McGraw, Beckley Service Center, retired May 1 after 14 years of service.

Loren Michels, Huntington Service Center, retired May 12 after 37 years of service.

David Mowbray, Roanoke Service Building, retired May 19 after 32 years of service.

William Noble, Bluefield (W.Va.) Service Center, retired May 8 after 40 years of service.

Linda Smith, Roanoke Main Office, retired May 1 after 45 years of service.

Reginald Smith, Beckley Service Center, retired May 1 after 44 years of service.

Gerald Swanson, Roanoke Service Building, retired May 1 after 33 years of service.

Generation

Charles Archey, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired May 24 after 41 years of service.

Arvella Barber, Mitchell Plant, retired May 30 after 21 years of service.

Thomas Barnhart, Mitchell Plant, retired May 1 after 38 years of service.

Mark Bowhuis, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired May 26 after 36 years of service.

Ralph Bowling, Mountaineer Plant, retired May 10 after 37 years of service.

Ronnie Callender, Amos Plant, retired May 30 after 38 years of service.

Jeffery Clark, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired May 5 after 26 years of service.

Billie Drace, Rockport Plant, retired May 1 after 34 years of service.

Robert Entrekin, Conesville Plant, retired May 1 after 40 years of service.

Lanette Gravitt, Pirkey Plant, retired May 31 after 30 years of service.

Donald Holmes, Mitchell Plant, retired May 1 after 30 years of service.

John Holmes, Mitchell Plant, retired May 1 after 38 years of service.

Roy Howell, Oklaunion Power Plant, retired May 25 after 31 years of service.

Aaron Litman, Mitchell Plant, retired May 1 after 33 years of service.

Carl Matheny, Mountaineer Plant, retired May 31 after 38 years of service.

Gregg Newman, Mitchell Plant, retired May 5 after 40 years of service.

Richard Rollison, Conesville Plant, retired May 1 after 41 years of service.

Edward Roush, Mountaineer Plant, retired May 31 after 31 years of service.

Edward Ruckman, Mitchell Plant, retired May 1 after 29 years of service.

Donald Shamblin, Amos Plant, retired May 1 after 33 years of service.

David Thomson, Conesville Plant, retired May 26 after 29 years of service.

Jay Zarnoth, Rockport Plant, retired May 5 after 29 years of service.

Indiana Michigan Power Company

James Armstrong, One Summit Square, retired May 1 after 37 years of service.

James Brandner, South Bend Service Center, retired May 1 after 42 years of service.

Public Service Company of Oklahoma

Richard Reynolds, Energy Control Center, retired May 23 after 36 years of service.

Southwestern Electric Power Company

Janett Britt, Shreveport Office, retired May 4 after 11 years of service.

Jimmy Farmer, Longview Operations, retired May 3 after 17 years of service.

Kenneth Hawkins, Mt. Pleasant Office, retired May 19 after 36 years of service.

Venita McCellon-Allen, Shreveport General Office, retired May 2 after 34 years of service.

Transmission

Tommy Abbott, Transmission Operations Center, retired May 5 after 40 years of service.

Bruce Hess, Muncie Service Center, retired May 11 after 38 years of service.

James Lowe, John W. Vaughan Center, retired May 5 after 10 years of service.

Ronney Ortigo, Longview Operations, retired May 25 after 36 years of service.

Peter Selent, AEP Transmission New Albany HQ, retired May 12 after 29 years of service.

From → Retirements

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: