Skip to content

July Retirements

by on August 17, 2017

AEP Ohio

Debra Alessandro, Canton General Service Center, retired July 20 after 36 years of service.

Ricky Ashbaugh, Van Wert Service Center, retired July 4 after 36 years of service.

Kenneth Boldman, Chillicothe Service Center, retired July 27 after 32 years of service.

Dennis Daugherty, 825 Tech Center, retired July 8 after 20 years of service.

Roger Frohnapfel, Wheeling Service Building, retired July 1 after 40 years of service.

Michael Hoagland, Mt. Vernon Service Center, retired July 26 after 37 years of service.

Stephen Hopkins, Chillicothe Service Center, retired July 24 after 38 years of service.

Robert Lent, Chillicothe Service Center, retired July 24 after 37 years of service.

Ronald McCathran, Grandview Service Center, retired July 29 after 44 years of service.

Kenneth Prince, Bucyrus Service Center, retired July 8 after 39 years of service.

Steven Sloma, Tiffin Service Center, retired July 8 after 32 years of service.

Meredith Weatherhead, Steubenville Service Center, retired July 1 after 37 years of service.

AEP Service Corporation

Joseph Hartsoe, Washington Office, retired July 8 after 15 years of service.

Rebecca Keener, AEP Headquarters, retired July 6 after 21 years of service.

Robert Lewandowski, AEP Headquarters, retired July 22 after 31 years of service.

David Miller, AEP Headquarters, retired July 15 after 33 years of service.

Randall Port, 850 Tech Center, retired July 29 after 38 years of service.

Kevin Stogran, AEP Headquarters, retired July 7 after 37 years of service.

Agnes Voon, AEP Headquarters, retired July 6 after 20 years of service.

Ken Waters Jr., AEP Headquarters, retired July 1 after 14 years of service.

Ken Zimmerman, AEP Headquarters, retired July 1 after 38 years of service.

AEP Texas

Harold Ashley, Kingsville Central Distribution Center, retired July 1 after 50 years of service.

Chris Crutchfield, Victoria Service Center, retired July 1 after 35 years of service.

Debra Duncan, McCamey Service Center, retired July 18 after 35 years of service.

Marcia Morgan, Corpus Christi Office, retired July 22 after 34 years of service.

Felix Rodriguez III, Western Division Office, retired July 29 after 47 years of service.

Michael Stavinoha, Victoria Service Center, retired July 1 after 32 years of service.

Appalachian Power Company

Daniel Cowan, APCO Headquarters Building, retired July 6 after 24 years of service.

Timothy Crane, Roanoke Service Building, retired July 8 after 24 years of service.

Deborah Ferron, Rocky Mount Service Center, retired July 26 after 33 years of service.

Melinda Gibbs, Roanoke Main Office, retired July 1 after 31 years of service.

Robin Hagy, Roanoke Main Office, retired July 1 after 26 years of service.

Anthony Holland, Fieldale Office, retired July 1 after 30 years of service.

Gilliam Kidd Jr., Lovingston Service Center, retired July 1 after 37 years of service.

Janice Venable, Virginia State Office, retired July 15 after 10 years of service.

Generation

Jimmy Adkins, Amos Plant, retired July 1 after 27 years of service.

Vicki Alison, Lieberman Power Plant, retired July 26 after 36 years of service.

Frank Ballog, Cardinal Plant, retired July 1 after 10 years of service.

Thomas Briggs, Cardinal Plant, retired July 5 after 42 years of service.

Michael Buckle, Amos Plant, retired July 1 after 39 years of service.

Ralph Davidson Jr., Cook Nuclear Plant, retired July 18 after 24 years of service.

Shirley Dilbeck, Flint Creek Plant, retired July 1 after 38 years of service.

Jack Howard, Weleetka Power Station, retired July 1 after 34 years of service.

Michael Maggard, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired July 13 after 35 years of service.

Randy Mantei, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired July 1 after 36 years of service.

Gregory Mashak, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired July 8 after 31 years of service.

Gale Phillips, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired July 26 after 17 years of service.

Randall Randolph, Mountaineer Plant, retired July 8 after 38 years of service.

Daniel Smith, Amos Plant, retired July 1 after 34 years of service.

Ronald Steele, Mountaineer Plant, retired July 1 after 37 years of service.

Ellen Vickery, Knox Lee Plant, retired July 15 after 28 years of service.

Indiana Michigan Power Company

Mickey Bellville, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired July 7 after 20 years of service.

William Hix, One Summit Square, retired July 1 after 38 years of service.

Jeffrey Stout, Spy Run Service Center, retired July 29 after 24 years of service.

Southwestern Electric Power Company

William Collinsworth, Dolet Hills Lignite Mine, retired July 31 after 30 years of service.

Bobby Halton, Longview Operations, retired July 1 after 38 years of service.

Benjamin James, Shreveport Operations, retired July 18 after 40 years of service.

Kenneth Manson, Longview Operations, retired July 14 after 39 years of service.

Maureen Peters, Shreveport Office, retired July 21 after 38 years of service.

Transmission

Donald Leibengood, Fostoria Service Center, retired July 29 after 44 years of service.

Peter Martinez, La Palma Transmission Office, retired July 1 after 44 years of service.

Judith Moser, Transmission Operations Center, retired July 1 after 18 years of service.

David Wright, John W. Vaughan Center, retired July 1 after 35 years of service.

From → Retirements

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: