Skip to content

Obituaries

by on April 19, 2017

AEP River Transportation Division

Michael Barnaby, 50, Paducah Training Center, died March 4.

Thelma Fleming, 87, retired, AEP River Operations-Paducah, died March 11.

Roger Johnson, 71, retired, River Transportation Division, died Feb. 28.

AEP Service Corporation

Alma Jarrell, 78, retired, died Feb. 23.

Milton Jury, 88, retired, AEP Headquarters, died March 1.

Robert Nickerson, 89, retired, died March 28.

Ellis Sult, 81, retired, died March 10.

AEP Texas

Richard Moon, 74, Coleto Creek Plant, died March 9.

Maria Mora, 63, Corpus Christi Office, died March 12.

Moises Ortiz, 78, retired, T&D Operations, died Feb. 16.

Robert Tiner, 83, retired, Corpus Christi Office, died March 11.

Rene Venecia, 77, retired, Corpus Christi Office, died March 26.

Conrado Ybarra, 85, retired, Corpus Christi Office, died March 2.

Appalachian Power Company

Mildred Bishop, 98, retired, Bluefield (W.Va.) Office, died March 12.

Archie Blevins, 72, retired, Marion Office, died March 3.

Edna Bone, 89, retired, Bluefield (W.Va.) Office, died March 14.

Mary Davis, 86, retired, Logan Service Center, died March 7.

Samuel Hylton Jr., 83, retired, Grundy Service Center, died March 4.

Sattis Landis, 81, retired, Huntington Service Center, died March 3.

Robert Trent, 77, retired, Abingdon Service Center, died Feb. 28.

Columbus Southern Power Company

George Brown, 83, retired, 850 Tech Center, died March 20.

Richard Douglas, 75, retired, Athens Service Center, died Feb. 23.

Hershel Green, 84, retired, Minerva Annex, died March 11.

Stanley Johnson, 87, retired, 850 Tech Center, died March 8.

Kennol Knight Jr., 75, retired, Columbus Underground Line, died Feb. 27.

Richard McNamee, 77, retired, Columbus Underground Line, died March 8.

Richard Nisley, 91, retired, Athens Service Center, died March 12.

Phyllis White, 85, retired, 850 Tech Center, died Feb. 24.

Indiana Michigan Power Company

Joyce Kime, 91, retired, St. Joseph Service Center, died March 18.

Steven Trog, 56, Tanners Creek Plant, died March 13.

Charles Weist, 81, retired, One Summit Square, died March 21.

Darrell Wilson, 90, retired, One Summit Square, died March 2.

Kentucky Power Company

Janet Delong, 78, retired, Ashland Office, died March 6.

Ohio Power Company

Billy Bacome, 86, retired, Lima Service Center, died March 12.

Harold Baisden, 85, retired, Lancaster Office Building, died March 7.

Charles Godfrey, 69, Canton South Service Center, died March 1.

Gary Kennedy, 66, Kenton Service Center, died March 10.

Charles Lester, 92, retired, Kammer Plant, died Feb. 16.

William Plumly, 87, retired, Steubenville Service Center, died March 8.

Gerald Quigley, 73, retired, Kammer Plant, died March 2.

Alfred Swearingen Jr., 84, retired, Cardinal Plant, died Feb. 28.

Maynard Swingle, 82, retired, Muskingum River Plant, died March 16.

Public Service Company of Oklahoma

Tommy Clinton, 77, retired, Henryetta Office, died March 5.

Nancy Dunn, 76, retired, Tulsa General Office, died March 4.

Teddy Horton, 86, retired, Tulsa General Office, died March 20.

Lealand Jones, 85, retired, Tulsa General Office, died March 17.

Roy Paxson, 87, retired, Tulsa General Office, died March 7.

Robert Perry, 87, retired, Tulsa General Office, died March 16.

W.D. Sherwin, 85, retired, Tulsa General Office, died March 27.

Southwestern Electric Power Company

Mark Phillips, 53, Texarkana Operations, died March 5.

Bobby Whitaker, 80, retired, Shreveport General Office, died March 7.

From → Obituaries

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: