Skip to content

July Retirements

by on August 30, 2016

AEP Ohio

James Anthony, Mound Street Service Center, retired July 9 after 36 years of service.

Franklin Dresbach, Central Operations Center, retired July 15 after 46 years of service.

Donald Fannin, Bucyrus Service Center, retired July 6 after 31 years of service.

Eugene McPeek Jr., Canton General Service Center, retired July 30 after 38 years of service.

Jeff Rennie, 850 Tech Center, retired July 30 after 31 years of service.

Pamela Sanford, Lima Service Center, retired July 1 after 39 years of service.

James Stankey, 850 Tech Center, retired July 2 after 35 years of service.

Janet Swanger, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired July 1 after 21 years of service.

AEP River Operations

Edward Shaffer, River Transportation Division, retired July 1 after 29 years of service.

AEP Service Corporation

Rick Akers, AEP Headquarters, retired July 16 after 35 years of service.

Judi Brown, AEP Headquarters, retired July 1 after 32 years of service.

Russell Burton Jr., AEP Headquarters, retired July 9 after 29 years of service.

Dan Duellman, AEP Headquarters, retired July 30 after 36 years of service.

Larry Foust, AEP Headquarters, retired July 2 after 39 years of service.

Joanne Goza, Arena Building, retired July 30 after 16 years of service.

Alan Graves, AEP Headquarters, retired July 16 after 35 years of service.

Gary Hatcher, Arena Building, retired July 1 after 34 years of service.

Stevie King, Renaissance Tower, retired July 7 after 34 years of service.

Steve Kiser, AEP Headquarters, retired July 1 after 33 years of service.

Susan Mangold, AEP Headquarters, retired July 30 after 10 years of service.

John Mazzone, Arena Building, retired July 19 after 32 years of service.

Glenn Moreland, AEP Headquarters, retired July 30 after 47 years of service.

Philip Nelson, AEP Headquarters, retired July 30 after 37 years of service.

Jeff White, AEP Headquarters, retired July 2 after 38 years of service.

Cheryl Williams, AEP Headquarters, retired July 8 after 37 years of service.

AEP Texas

Timmy Jacobs, Edna Business Office, retired July 30 after 31 years of service.

Danny Jurado, Marfa Service Center, retired July 1 after 36 years of service.

Randy Lewis, Stamford Service Center, retired July 1 after 30 years of service.

Ronald Miller, Harlingen Service Center, retired July 2 after 29 years of service.

Appalachian Power Company

Jessie Ashburn, Glade Spring Service Center, retired July 12 after 36 years of service.

Carmen Prati-Miller, Wheeling Service Center, retired July 1 after 26 years of service.

Louis Prunesti, Bluefield (W.Va.) Service Center, retired July 30 after 30 years of service.

Candace Rulen, APCO Headquarters, retired July 26 after 30 years of service.

Generation

Billy Adams, Wilkes Plant, retired July 6 after 40 years of service.

James Amsbary, Mountaineer Plant, retired July 1 after 36 years of service.

Bruce Artimez, Mitchell Plant, retired July 12 after 10 years of service.

Gary Beebe, Cardinal Plant, retired July 1 after 35 years of service.

Stephen Boyd, Cardinal Plant, retired July 30 after 39 years of service.

James Best, Rockport Plant, retired July 14 after 32 years of service.

Samuel Brown, Cardinal Plant, retired July 30 after 34 years of service.

Ronald Cobb, Amos Plant, retired July 13 after 39 years of service.

Harold Cray, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired July 2 after 25 years of service.

Mary Beth Depuydt, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired July 1 after 22 years of service.

Jimmie Evans II, Gavin Plant, retired July 23 after 36 years of service.

Ray Fields, Mountaineer Plant, retired July 30 after 36 years of service.

Robert Haglock Jr., Mitchell Plant, retired July 1 after 25 years of service.

Michael Hague, Cardinal Plant, retired July 1 after 27 years of service.

Georgeanne Hammond, Dresden Plant, retired July 30 after 21 years of service.

Jeffrey Long, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired July 1 after 35 years of service.

Robert Omaits, Cardinal Plant, retired July 5 after 35 years of service.

John Lasher, Rockport Plant, retired July 26 after 38 years of service.

John Moore, Sporn Plant, retired July 1 after 38 years of service.

Jeffrey Payne, Conesville Plant, retired July 1 after 36 years of service.

Michael Reed, Dresden Plant, retired July 1 after 36 years of service.

Donald Roberts, Cardinal Plant, retired July 1 after 31 years of service.

Gerry Smith, Weleetka Plant, retired July 30 after 39 years of service.

William Steen, Tulsa Power Station, retired July 6 after 36 years of service.

Gary Thomas, Cardinal Plant, retired July 1 after 10 years of service.

Albert Valles Jr., Cardinal Plant, retired July 5 after 10 years of service.

Indiana Michigan Power Company

Patricia Jackson, One Summit Square, retired July 1 after 41 years of service.

Kenneth Muller, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired July 30 after 16 years of service.

Mark Walls, Northeast Service Center, retired July 1 after 35 years of service.

Kentucky Power Company

William Fraley Jr., Robert E. Matthews Service Center, retired July 1 after 37 years of service.

George Johns Jr., Robert E. Matthews Service Center, retired July 1 after 24 years of service.

Public Service Company of Oklahoma

Robert Sorrels, Tulsa General Office, retired July 10 after 25 years of service.

Michael Still, Chickasha Service Center, retired July 2 after 33 years of service.

Lloyd Young, Tulsa General Office, retired July 1 after 40 years of service.

Southwestern Electric Power Company

Franklin Crockett, Shreveport General Office, retired July 16 after 28 years of service.

Richard Preteroti, Longview Operations, retired July 16 after 34 years of service.

Cassandra Williams, Shreveport General Office, retired July 1 after 38 years of service.

Texas Central

John Flowers, Corpus Christi Office, retired July 1 after 35 years of service.

Richard Miller, Corpus Christi Office, retired July 1 after 37 years of service.

Richard Pratt, Corpus Christi Office, retired July 1 after 33 years of service.

Transmission

Richard Hackman, Transmission Operations Center, retired July 9 after 16 years of service.

Thomas Lowe, Steubenville Service Center, retired July 1 after 34 years of service.

Calvin Moore, Transmission Operations Center, retired July 1 after 42 years of service.

Joseph Voytecek Jr., Belmont Service Center, retired July 1 after 39 years of service.

Robert Wolford, John W. Vaughan Center, retired July 30 after 33 years of service.

From → Retirements

One Comment
  1. Dan Duellman and his wife always glowed. I hope it’s still so.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: