Skip to content

June Retirements

by on July 19, 2016

AEP Ohio

Diane Montgomery, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 15 years of service.

Mary Murdock, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

James Orlando, Canton General Service Center, retired June 1 after 10 years of service.

Kim Roose, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 2 after 46 years of service.

Christi Vesely, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 7 after 35 years of service.

Robert Warner, Lima Service Center, retired June 2 after 36 years of service.

Dana Wieman, Lima Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Ronald Yoho, Wheeling Service Building, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Kenton Young, Delaware Service Center, retired June 25 after 40 years of service.

AEP Service Corporation

Richard Bewley, Fayetteville Operations, retired June 10 after 25 years of service.

Sheryl Cleaver, AEP Headquarters, retired June 18 after 35 years of service.

Doug Duvall, AEP Headquarters, retired June 4 after 34 years of service.

Jeffrey Hutchinson, AEP Headquarters, retired June 4 after 35 years of service.

Roger Muncy, Home Worksite-South Carolina, retired June 4 after 42 years of service.

Richard Riley, AEP Headquarters, retired June 22 after 21 years of service.

David Wilder, Renaissance Tower, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

AEP Texas

Larry Hardeway, El Campo Service Center, retired June 18 after 42 years of service.

Appalachian Power Company

Warren Bailey, Lynchburg Service Center, retired June 24 after 26 years of service.

Arlen Breeden Jr., North Charleston Service Center, retired June 29 after 37 years of service.

John Maynard, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Larry Scarberry, St. Albans Service Center, retired June 25 after 38 years of service.

Generation

Randy Blue, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Leslie Brown, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired June 2 after 37 years of service.

Bruce Butler, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Diana Carpenter, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Mark Carroll, Conesville Plant, retired June 30 after 40 years of service.

Joe Day Jr., Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Robert Hadsell, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Vicki Hanson, Gavin Plant, retired June 3 after 10 years of service.

Jerry Hodges, Amos Plant, retired June 25 after 36 years of service.

Jeffrey Huffman, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Scott Kerr, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

John Mullins, Gavin Plant, retired June 16 after 40 years of service.

Arthur Offenberger, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 18 after 44 years of service.

Marvin Poindexter, Amos Plant, retired June 4 after 44 years of service.

Robert Prentice, Alliance Railcar Facility, retired June 4 after 33 years of service.

Stephen Price, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 30 after 35 years of service.

Connie Prouse, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 14 years of service.

Roger Moore, Amos Plant, retired June 11 after 36 years of service.

Robert Stone, Amos Plant, retired June 11 after 34 years of service.

Mark Swart, Leesville Hydro, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Leonard Welling, Conesville Plant, retired June 29 after 19 years of service.

Thomas Winenger, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 11 after 46 years of service.

Clifford Wyatt, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Indiana Michigan Power Company

Michael Burnett, South Bend Service Center, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Terry Graham, Marion Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

David Masura, Three Rivers Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Dennis Reames, Three Rivers Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Peter VandeVisse, Buchanan Nuclear Generation Office, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

Mary Lou Wierda, Elkhart Service Center, retired June 30 after 25 years of service.

Kentucky Power Company

Shirley Gerlach, Robert E. Matthews Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Public Service Company of Oklahoma

Donald Carey, Tulsa General Office, retired June 24 after 26 years of service.

Southwestern Electric Power Company

Charles Brakeville, Haughton Operations Center, retired June 2 after 38 years of service.

Keith Honey, Longview Operations, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Nina Hustus, Shreveport General Office, retired June 10 after 15 years of service.

Alvin Tyler, Fayetteville Operations, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Transmission

Keith Bailey, T&D Operations, retired June 18 after 36 years of service.

Kim Bates, Cambridge Transmission Service Center, retired June 3 after 24 years of service.

Lathora Meeks Jr., Bluefield (Va.) Service Center, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Michael Ray, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 11 after 40 years of service.

Domingo Tonche, T&D Operations, retired June 4 after 35 years of service.

William Wilhelm, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

From → Retirements

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: