Skip to content

April Retirements

by on June 3, 2016

AEP Ohio

Tanya Cannon, Central Operations Center, retired April 16 after 21 years of service.

Dennis Daubenmire, Athens Service Center, retired April 30 after 34 years of service.

Pamela Dean, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired April 23 after 21 years of service.

Kathleen Kentner, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired April 30 after 36 years of service.

Bruce Schafer, Mound Street Service Center, retired April 1 after 36 years of service.

Donn Stock, Wheeling Service Center, retired April 2 after 18 years of service.

Michael Stypinski, Columbus Southeast Service Center, retired April 9 after 40 years of service.

Frank Talbott, Athens Service Center, retired April 22 after 19 years of service.

Hank Waddell, Central Operations Center, retired April 21 after 37 years of service.

AEP Service Corporation

Edward Ahearn, AEP Headquarters, retired April 2 after 14 years of service.

Thomas Black II, AEP Headquarters, retired April 1 after 16 years of service.

Jeff Broad, CSW Austin Government Office, retired April 2 after 30 years of service.

Luanne Fry, AEP Headquarters, retired April 1 after 37 years of service.

John Gilkerson, AEP Headquarters, retired April 1 after 21 years of service.

Charles Horton, AEP Headquarters, retired April 16 after 20 years of service.

Robert Macpherson, Home Worksite-Michigan, retired April 1 after 37 years of service.

Lisa Orr, AEP Headquarters, retired April 30 after 28 years of service.

AEP Texas

Mark Koegel, Southwest Distribution System-San Angelo, retired April 30 after 34 years of service.

Antonio Marroquin, Laredo Service Center, retired April 9 after 30 years of service.

Tirso Moreno Jr., Pharr North Service Center, retired April 30 after 45 years of service.

Appalachian Power Company

Earl Akers, Bluefield (W.Va.) Service Center, retired April 15 after 35 years of service.

William Barlow, Roanoke Service Building, retired April 1 after 14 years of service.

Reginald Gardner, Roanoke Service Building, retired April 9 after 36 years of service.

Robert Hinchey, Glade Spring Service Center, retired April 1 after 34 years of service.

Bonita Porter, Hurricane Customer Operations Center, retired April 23 after 10 years of service.

Annetta Stanley, Roanoke Service Building, retired April 2 after 33 years of service.

Charles Towner, Pt. Pleasant Service Center, retired April 1 after 31 years of service.

Generation

Stephen Brown, Cardinal Plant, retired April 1 after 34 years of service.

Joseph Erbacher III, Mitchell Plant, retired April 23 after 38 years of service.

Floyd Finnicum, Mountaineer Plant, retired April 1 after 40 years of service.

Constance Gast, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired April 30 after 28 years of service.

Robert Guerrant Jr., Amos Plant, retired April 13 after 35 years of service.

Carl Harris III, Welsh Plant, retired April 2 after 42 years of service.

Bernard Hilderbrand, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired April 1 after 36 years of service.

Richard Johnson, Sporn Plant, retired April 1 after 31 years of service.

Kerry Kealiher, Conesville Plant, retired April 10 after 35 years of service.

Paul Lambert, Gavin Plant, retired April 30 after 38 years of service.

Dale Ludwig, Rockport Plant, retired April 2 after 27 years of service.

Kenneth McComas, Gavin Plant, retired April 1 after 36 years of service.

Michael Merinar, Mitchell Plant, retired April 9 after 42 years of service.

John Milbee, Amos Plant, retired April 16 after 40 years of service.

Rosa Mombleau, Cook Coal Terminal, retired April 1 after 16 years of service.

James Myers, Cardinal Plant, retired April 1 after 41 years of service.

Geary Phillips, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired April 1 after 39 years of service.

Randy Postlethwait, Dolet Hills Lignite Mine, retired April 30 after 43 years of service.

Carl Randolph, Mountaineer Plant, retired April 1 after 36 years of service.

Mark Reinders, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired April 28 after 16 years of service.

William Rice, Flint Creek Plant, retired April 22 after 35 years of service.

Rick Robinson, Cardinal Plant, retired April 1 after 33 years of service.

Ronald Scarnecchia, Cardinal Plant, retired April 27 after 30 years of service.

Gary Skelton, Amos Plant, retired April 27 after 28 years of service.

David Stroud, Sporn Plant, retired April 21 after 38 years of service.

William Tamplin, Gavin Plant, retired April 30 after 26 years of service.

Philip Taylor, Rockport Plant, retired April 15 after 38 years of service.

Larry Williams, Welsh Plant, retired April 2 after 30 years of service.

Toby Woods, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired April 9 after 15 years of service.

Indiana Michigan Power Company

Myron Boyle, Muncie Service Center, retired April 2 after 28 years of service.

Randall Cramer, Three Rivers Service Center, retired April 1 after 37 years of service.

Douglas Hiatt, One Summit Square, retired April 16 after 35 years of service.

David Shipe, Spy Run Service Center, retired April 2 after 28 years of service.

Kentucky Power Company

Billy Combs, Hazard Service Center, retired April 1 after 39 years of service.

Public Service Company of Oklahoma

Dennis Meeker, Alsuma Meter and Substation, retired April 30 after 38 years of service.

Bill Montgomery, Hobart Service Center, retired April 30 after 40 years of service.

Donna Satterlee, Chickasha Service Center, retired April 1 after 38 years of service.

Southwestern Electric Power Company

Michael Barr, Haughton Operations Center, retired April 30 after 45 years of service.

Michael Bowen, Natchitoches Service Center, retired April 9 after 36 years of service.

Charles Brown, Shreveport Office, retired April 23 after 24 years of service.

Kathleen Iles, Fayetteville Operations, retired April 1 after 29 years of service.

Douglas Mays, Daingerfield Service Center, retired April 1 after 37 years of service.

Nathaniel Shockley, Shreveport General Office, retired April 30 after 38 years of service.

Sophia Teel, Texarkana Operations, retired April 30 after 39 years of service.

Transmission

Scott Crose, St. Joseph Service Center, retired April 30 after 37 years of service.

Timothy Earhart, John W. Vaughan Center, retired April 30 after 32 years of service.

William Jones, Gavin Plant 765 Yard, retired April 1 after 33 years of service.

Kenneth Rigsby, Robert E. Matthews Service Center, retired April 1 after 31 years of service.

James Uhl, Newark Service Building, retired April 15 after 37 years of service.

From → Retirements

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: