Skip to content

January Retirements

by on February 17, 2016

AEP Ohio

Karen Bonar, Belmont Service Center, retired Jan. 30 after 42 years of service.

Ricky Camper, Lima Service Center, retired Jan. 1 after 35 years of service.

Daniel Hammel, Athens Service Center, retired Jan. 1 after 31 years of service.

Wilma Lambert, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired Jan. 30 after 30 years of service.

Tim Lyons, Columbus Southwest Service Center, retired Jan. 16 after 36 years of service.

John McCraw IV, Columbus Southeast Service Center, retired Jan. 30 after 35 years of service.

Patti Rife, Mound Street Service Center, retired Jan. 30 after 27 years of service.

David Robinson, Mt. Vernon Service Building, retired Jan. 23 after 37 years of service.

Douglas Scott, Columbus Southeast Service Center, retired Jan. 16 after 43 years of service.

Karen Wise, 850 Tech Center, retired Jan. 1 after 38 years of service.

AEP River Operations

Herman Krimple, AEP River Operations-Paducah, retired Jan. 1 after 21 years of service.

AEP Service Corporation

Richard Bleier, AEP Headquarters, retired Jan. 9 after 37 years of service.

Richard Brandt, AEP Headquarters, retired Jan. 30 after 10 years of service.

Doreen Hohl, AEP Headquarters, retired Jan. 8 after 30 years of service.

Stephen Matthews, AEP Headquarters, retired Jan. 1 after 25 years of service.

Donna Smith, AEP Headquarters, retired Jan. 9 after 24 years of service.

AEP Texas

Gary Adams, T&D Operations, retired Jan. 1 after 28 years of service.

Janet Bunn, Lipan Service Center, retired Jan. 9 after 39 years of service.

William Crews, McCamey Service Center, retired Jan. 1 after 35 years of service.

Daniel De La Rosa Jr., Pharr North Service Center, retired Jan. 14 after 34 years of service.

Gary Elliott, McCamey Service Center, retired Jan. 1 after 43 years of service.

Robert Ellisor, Southwest Distribution System-San Angelo, retired Jan. 16 after 34 years of service.

Jose Gonzalez, Pharr North Service Center, retired Jan. 30 after 22 years of service.

Wesley Proctor, Southwest Distribution System-San Angelo, retired Jan. 6 after 29 years of service.

Romeo Rodriguez, Pharr North Service Center, retired Jan. 1 after 30 years of service.

Juan Trevino, Lon Hill Service Center, retired Jan. 9 after 35 years of service.

Arnold Zimmerman, Laredo Service Center, retired Jan. 16 after 30 years of service.

Appalachian Power

Paul Darnell Jr., St. Albans Service Center, retired Jan. 16 after 38 years of service.

Joel Hart, John W. Vaughan Center, retired Jan. 1 after 21 years of service.

John Henderson, Glade Spring Service Center, retired Jan. 20 after 38 years of service.

Jerry Luther, Logan Service Center, retired Jan. 19 after 36 years of service.

Roger Thornton, Hurricane Customer Operations Center, retired Jan. 29 after 11 years of service.

Generation

Roscoe Brumfield, Gavin Plant, retired Jan. 30 after 32 years of service.

John Conn, Amos Plant, retired Jan. 16 after 30 years of service.

Robert Dillon, Dresden Plant, retired Jan. 23 after 16 years of service.

Floyd Dunfee, Mitchell Plant, retired Jan. 19 after 18 years of service.

Dale Liptrap, Amos Plant, retired Jan. 10 after 27 years of service.

Stanford Moon, Gavin Plant, retired Jan. 6 after 40 years of service.

Jerry Phillips, Gavin Plant, retired Jan. 1 after 32 years of service.

John Schell Jr., Cardinal Plant, retired Jan. 30 after 33 years of service.

Diana Smith, Amos Plant, retired Jan. 16 after 40 years of service.

Ray Smith, Gavin Plant, retired Jan. 8 after 27 years of service.

Donald Terrill, Mitchell Plant, retired Jan. 1 after 34 years of service.

Lawrence Weber, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired Jan. 1 after 17 years of service.

Jeffrey Wiegand, Conesville Plant, retired Jan. 8 after 31 years of service.

Gerald Zafereo, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired Jan. 16 after 34 years of service.

Indiana Michigan Power

Victor Krol, South Bend Service Center, retired Jan. 16 after 19 years of service.

Thomas Ponsot, Spy Run Service Center, retired Jan. 30 after 30 years of service.

Gary Roush, South Bend Service Center, retired Jan. 30 after 30 years of service.

Public Service Company of Oklahoma

John Kidwell, Tulsa General Office, retired Jan. 9 after 28 years of service.

Joyce Sanborn, Tulsa General Office, retired Jan. 21 after 13 years of service.

Troy Tallent, Southwestern Station, retired Jan. 30 after 39 years of service.

Southwestern Electric Power Company

Beverly Bass, Shreveport General Office, retired Jan. 16 after 17 years of service.

Larry Cheshier, Turk Power Plant, retired Jan. 9 after 34 years of service.

David Crile, Flint Creek Plant, retired Jan. 13 after 34 years of service.

Lana Deville, Shreveport General Office, retired Jan. 5 after 31 years of service.

Ralph Hall, Longview Operations, retired Jan. 16 after 42 years of service.

James Matlock, Lieberman Power Plant, retired Jan. 16 after 32 years of service.

Jerry Rachal, Shreveport Operations, retired Jan. 9 after 32 years of service.

Jan Slavens, Rogers Service Center, retired Jan. 5 after 26 years of service.

Catherine Thompson, Shreveport General Office, retired Jan. 8 after 28 years of service.

Transmission

John Gallagher, Cambridge Transmission Service Center, retired Jan. 22 after 42 years of service.

Gary Sebert, Alsuma Meter and Substation, retired Jan. 5 after 36 years of service.

 

From → Retirements

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: