Skip to content

October Retirements

by on November 18, 2010

AEP Ohio
Spencer Barton, Minerva Annex, retired Oct. 1 after 41 years of service.
Daniel Bevan, Chillicothe Service Center, retired Oct. 1 after 40 years of service.
Jane Frias, Fostoria Office Building, retired Oct. 1 after 39 years of service.
Lavern Howk, 850 Tech Center, retired Oct. 31 after 10 years of service.
Herbert Klemens, Central Operations Center, retired Oct. 1 after 30 years of service.
Edward Kleski II, New Philadelphia Service Center, retired Oct. 1 after 41 years of service.
Sheila Mottice, Central Operations Center, retired Oct. 1 after 32 years of service.
Edward Mowrer, 850 Tech Center, retired Oct. 1 after 34 years of service.
Milton Shafer, Athens Service Center, retired Oct. 1 after 34 years of service.

AEP Texas
Arthur Castillo, Central Shops, retired Oct. 1 after 38 years of service.
Elias Villagomez, Pharr North Service Center, retired Oct. 4 after 28 years of service.
David Villanueva, Central Shops, retired Oct. 1 after 31 years of service.

AEP Utility Operations
Larry Bays, Amos Plant, retired Oct. 1 after 30 years of service.
Barbara Bell, Lane Aviation Group, retired Oct. 29 after 13 years of service.
Shelia Farmer, Roanoke Main Office, retired Oct. 1 after 32 years of service.
Stephen Fox, Tanners Creek Plant, retired Oct. 1 after 30 years of service.
Craig Hamler, Mound Street Service Center, retired Oct. 21 after 39 years of service.
James Morford, Southwest Distribution System-San Angelo, retired Oct. 29 after 19 years of service.
Carolyn Poff, Roanoke Main Office, retired Oct. 1 after 38 years of service.
Cary Reed, Tulsa General Office, retired Oct. 1 after 42 years of service.
Jose Santiago, Corpus Christi Office, retired Oct. 18 after 17 years of service.
Danny Sink, Roanoke Main Office, retired Oct. 1 after 40 years of service.
Teresa Thomas, Roanoke Main Office, retired Oct. 1 after 41 years of service.

Appalachian Power
Barry Blevins, Glade Spring Service Center, retired Oct. 30 after 37 years of service.
Galvester Wade, Welch Service Center, retired Oct. 1 after 31 years of service.

Environment, Safety and Health and Facilities
George Fisher, Mound Street Service Center, retired Oct. 16 after 19 years of service.
Jean James, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired Oct. 3 after 10 years of service.

Generation
Frank Baker, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired Oct. 1 after 30 years of service.
David Bosley, Dolet Hills Lignite, retired Oct. 30 after 31 years of service.
David Dickson, Knox Lee Plant, retired Oct. 16 after 33 years of service.
Donald Dye, Sporn Plant, retired Oct. 3 after 33 years of service.
Sandra Gross, Cardinal Plant, retired Oct. 9 after 33 years of service.
Richard Kress, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired Oct. 1 after 10 years of service.
Kathryn McLaughlin, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired Oct. 1 after 29 years of service.
Timothy Poston, Mountaineer Plant, retired Oct. 10 after 33 years of service.
Joseph Reitter, Kammer Plant, retired Oct. 27 after 20 years of service.
Russell Scott, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired Oct. 1 after 22 years of service.
Richard Vonk, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired Oct. 1 after 32 years of service.

Public Service Company of Oklahoma
Dubbie Graham, McAlester Operations Center, retired Oct. 28 after 46 years of service.

Southwestern Electric Power
Daphne Mitchell, Longview Operations, retired Oct. 11 after 34 years of service.

Transmission
Manzar Rahman, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired Oct. 1 after 40 years of service.

From → Retirements

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: