Skip to content

June retirements — Transmission

by on August 10, 2010

Editor’s Note: Due to the AEP voluntary severance program, over 2,400 employees retired June 1. Therefore, instead of running one HUGE list, the June retirements will be processed and posted by individual operating company.

Transmission

Jack Abele, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Ali Al-Fayez, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Jimmie Albright, McAlester Operations Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Joseph Alexander, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Patricia Anderson, System Control Center, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Radu Andrei, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Phillip Arrington, Bluefield (Va.) Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Richard Baker, Wooster Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Ronald Baker, Columbia Center Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Maria Bates, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Navinchandra Bhatt, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Richard Bias, North Charleston Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Rodney Biggs, Longview Operations, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Glenn Billhimer, South Bend Service, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Robert Blanton, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Ronald Blattler, Moundsville Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Michael Boyd, Muncie Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Loyl Bradley, Dyess Substation, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Kelvin Bradshaw, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Cynthia Briggs, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Joseph Briones Jr., Lon Hill Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

William Burnette, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

William Byrd, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Gregory Callander, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Ronald Callen, Lawton Substation, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Gilbert Chacon, Transmission and Distribution Operations, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Ronald Chambers, Bluefield (Va.) Service Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Max Chau, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Travis Childers, El Campo Service Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Darrell Cipriany, Transmission Operations Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Floyd Clark, Spy Run Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Jackie Clay, Portsmouth Service, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Richard Coffman, Spy Run Service Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Timothy Cole, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

David Conley, Ashland Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

William Connor, Uvalde Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

John Cookman, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Charles Cook, Electric System Operations, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Higginbotham Cosby, North Charleston Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Charles Crawford, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Rodney Cummings, Texarkana Operations, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Dent Dailey Jr., Columbia Center Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Charles Dalton, Gavin 765 Yard, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Edward Davis, Transmission Operations Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Jeffrey Davis, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thomas Davis, Muncie Service Center, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Donald Dent, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Larry Devine, Cambridge Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

H.W. Dicke, Lon Hill Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Earl Dooley, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Peter Elwell, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 24 after 37 years of service.

John Faurote, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Alfonso Flores Jr., Electric System Operations, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

John Floyd Jr., Bluefield (Va.) Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Timothy Freiburger, Spy Run Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Billie Garner, Moundsville Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

James Garris, Bluefield (Va.) Service Center, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Glenn Gay, Dyess Substation, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

J.S. Gutierrez Jr., La Palma Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Rogelio Gutierrez Jr., Pharr North Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Gary Hahn, Canton South Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Earlie Hairston, Fieldale Office, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

James Halladay, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Randy Halley, Chillicothe Transmission/Telecom, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Larry Hall, Ashland Service Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Rick Harden, Transmission Operations Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Lonnie Harrison, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Thomas Harris, Gavin 765 Yard, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Dana Hartman, Transmission Training Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Bobby Harvey, Bluefield (W.Va.) Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Gary Hedrick, North Charleston Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

James Hemphill, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Paul Henderson, La Palma Service Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Kent Higgins, Transmission Operations Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Debra Hillery, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Sandra Hill, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Adrian Hinojosa, Laredo Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Robert Holland, Spy Run Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Steven Hostetler, Canton South Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Robert Hoy, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Harold Hubbard, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

John Huffman, Chillicothe Transmission/Telecom, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

William Humphrey, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Richard Irwin, Energy Control Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Stephen Jacovitch, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

William James, System Control Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Leslie Jamison, Central Shops, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

James Johnson, Ashland Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Nancy Johnson, Corpus Christi Office, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Howard Jones, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Janyce Jones, Transmission and Distribution Operations, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Jerry Joyce, Fieldale Station, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Frankie Kam, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Arminda Keller, Shreveport General Office, retired June 1 after 17 years of service.

Albert Keri, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Franklin Kessler, Texarkana Operations, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Atiq Khan, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Terry Kiner, Transmission Training Center, retired June 1 after 12 years of service.

Jeffrey King, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Vickie King, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Jack Kiser Jr., Fostoria Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Raymond Kline, St. Joseph Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Billy Knight, Transmission and Distribution Operations, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Philip Koenig, Transmission Operations Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Gary Kohser, Transmission Operations Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Dale Krummen, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Richard Krusemark, System Control Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Bernhard Kuehn, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Madeline Kuhn, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Luis Landin, Laredo Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Randall Lanning, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Jay Larrick, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 45 years of service.

David Larson, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Thomas Light, St. Joseph Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Lawrence Linden, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

Scott Lockwood, Transmission Operations Center, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Howard Loucks, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Donald Lowry, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Michael Lugar, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Billy Lutonsky, Lawton Substation, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Harry Mackey Jr., South Bend Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Dennis Madley, Muncie Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Thomas Martin III, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

John Martin, McAlester Operations Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

David Matthews, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

William McCartney, Canton South Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Roger McComas, Gavin 765 Yard, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Ronald McCrea, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Michael McCullough, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Norma McCumber, Columbia Center Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Dean Meeks, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Larry Miller, Shreveport General Office, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Ralph Miller, Belmont Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Ralph Miser, Spy Run Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Bhagwandas Mistry, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Rodney Mitchem, Bluefield (Va.) Service Center, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Dennis Monter, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Paul Morgan, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Glenn Mullins, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

James Mullis, Bluefield (Va.) Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Warren Murphy, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Yasin Musa, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

James Nicholson, Transmission Operations Center, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Roel Nunez, La Palma Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Ted Nussbaum, Baer Field Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Jerry Orecchio, Cambridge Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

John Owen, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Thomas Packard, Muncie Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Felix Palacios Jr., Laredo Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Edmond Parent, Spy Run Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Joon Park, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Bernard Pasternack, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

John Peterson, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Terry Phillips, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Thomas Phillips, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

Michael Piccari, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

George Picha Jr., Lon Hill Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Billy Pyle, Kingsport Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Bakht Quraish, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Herbert Ramsey Jr., Victoria Service Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Joseph Rayen, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Harold Riley, Operations Support/Telecom, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Thomas Riley, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Leon Rodriguez Jr., El Campo Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Robert Ronk, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Donald Rook, Muncie Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Deborah Rostorfer, Lima Service Center, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Thomas Ruckman, Canton South Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Robert Ruecroft, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Harold Ruff, Zanesville Station, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Joseph Rupchock, South Bend Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Wayne Sams, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Jose Sandoval, Corpus Christi Office, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Ronnie Schmidt, South Bend Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

James Schneider, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Johnny Seidenabel, Gavin 765 Yard, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Wayne Sexton, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Clifford Sherrod, North Charleston Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Richard Shurbet, Corpus Christi Office, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

James Simpson, Spy Run Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Kenton Simpson, Longview Operations, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Paul Smalley, North Charleston Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Leland Smith, Chillicothe Service Center, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Marita Smith, St. Joseph Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Thomas Smith, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Jerry Spencer, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Rodney Stines, Muncie Service Center, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

Michael Stonestreet, South Bend Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Timothy Strader, Ashland Service Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

James Tallis, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Chester Tannehill, Zanesville Station, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

David Taylor, Fostoria Service Center, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

John Thomas, Columbia Center Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

Rex Thomas, Muncie Service Center, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Randy Thompson, Williamson Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Mark Tootle, Chillicothe Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Earl Truax, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Baron Truesdell, Renaissance Tower, retired June 1 after 10 years of service.

Lloyd Vanhoose, North Charleston Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

N.P. Vanlandingham, Dale Station Headquarters, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Terry Varn, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Cesar Villarreal, Pharr North Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

David Walker, St. Joseph Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Clifford Washington Jr., Bluefield (Va.) Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Frank Webb, North Charleston Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

James Weimer, Transmission Operations Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Earl Wells, Cambridge Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

John Werner, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Ernest Westmoreland, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Ralph Wetzel, Athens Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Joseph Whitehead, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Ronald White, Ashland Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thomas White, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Willard Whitmore, Athens Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Clinton Williams, Uvalde Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Larry Willis, Cambridge Transmission Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

James Wilson, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Randy Wilson, Canton South Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Robert Wilson, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 15 years of service.

Stanley Wilson, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 48 years of service.

Robert Wise, Fostoria Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Micheal Youdell, St. Joseph Service Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Juan Zambrano, Lon Hill Service Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

From → Retirements

One Comment
  1. brianbfd permalink

    Congratulations, and good luck, fellow retirees!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: