Skip to content

June retirements — AEP Utility Operations

by on August 5, 2010

Editor’s Note: Due to the AEP voluntary severance program, over 2,400 employees retired June 1. Therefore, instead of running one HUGE list, the June retirements will be processed and posted by individual operating company.

AEP Utility Operations

Marc Aagenas, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 17 years of service.

Wilbern Abshire, Longview Operations, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

James Adams, Pikeville Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Susan Adams, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Roger Adkins, Pikeville Service Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Irma Alexander, Shreveport Office, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Terry Allen, Chillicothe Service Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Dennis Allison, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Susan Altizer, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

George Amos, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Charles Anderson, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

James Andrews, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Dixie Arnold, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Richard Arnold, Flint Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Clifford Ashley, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Audie Atkins, Fieldale Office, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

William Bailey, Canton General Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Donald Baker, AEP/PSO-Dakota Room, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Eloise Baker, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

David Barbour, North Charleston Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

William Barger, AEP River Operations, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Darrell Beck, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Roy Bell, Clinton Operations, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Paul Benson, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Michael Berry, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Karleen Blackwell, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

George Blizzard, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Harold Boggs, Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Virginia Bonnough, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 19 years of service.

Donna Bowen, Newark Service Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

William Boynes, Athens Service Center, retired June 23 after 39 years of service.

Robert Bragalone, Baer Field Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Eric Briggs, Canton General Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Charles Brooks Jr., Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

George Bufink, Baer Field Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

L.E. Buonavolonte, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Patricia Burkhart, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 18 years of service.

Karen Burtis, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Betty Cady, Corpus Christi Office, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Paula Cahill, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Thomas Calabrese, Canton General Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

David Callander, Telecommunications, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Velma Call, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

James Campagna, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Charles Carney, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

William Carpenter, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 14 years of service.

John Carr, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Robert Castle, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Nancy Cattran, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 13 years of service.

Billy Caver, Texarkana Operations, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Paul Cayce, Lipan Service Center, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Harry Chapman, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Patricia Chase, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

David Chen, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Lindell Chew Jr., Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Kathy Clark, Hurricane Customer Solutions Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Charles Clinehens Jr., Fayetteville Operations, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

James Cochran, Pulaski Service Center, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Barbara Cocks, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 13 years of service.

Mary Cofer, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Dean Coil, Telecommunications, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Bert Cole, Hazard Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Barbara Collins, Hurricane Customer Solutions Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

John Collins, Woodlawn Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Judy Combs, Hurricane Customer Solutions Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Ronnie Combs, Hazard Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Richard Conner, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 13 years of service.

Billy Cothern, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Mark Coughenour, Point Pleasant Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Phyllis Coutts, Newark Service Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Daniel Cox, Columbus Southeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Janet Craighead, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

William Crawford Jr., Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Jeanne Cross, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Dennis Crow, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Dean Da Silva, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 10 years of service.

Gregory Damron, Pikeville Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Elijah Davis Jr., Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Kenneth Davis, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 13 years of service.

Stanley Davis, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Danny Dearing, Fayetteville Operations, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Thomas Devon, South Bend Service Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Thomas Dewey, Childress Service Center, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

Roger Dickson, Telecommunications, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Ralph Dietz, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Posey Dillon, Roanoke Service Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Gregory Dinius, Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Brian Distelzweig, Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Margaret Ditzenberger, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

Robert Doerschuk, General Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Desmond Douglas, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Deborah Duggins, Shreveport Office, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Jimmie Dunford, Beckley Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Stephen Early, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Trevor Edwards, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 12 years of service.

Deborah Evans, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Johnny Evans, St. Joseph Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Pamela Fehr, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Thomas Fleming, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 14 years of service.

Raymond Foley, Lipan Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Daniel Forney, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Barbara Fortner, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Alexis Foster, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Harold Foster, Fieldale Office, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Linda Frieden, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Donald Frye, Glade Spring Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Sandra Fry, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Geraldine Fullwood, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Darrell Funk, Columbus Station Central Repair, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Harry Gailey, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 15 after 23 years of service.

Rodney Gallagher, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Dennis Galloway, Lipan Service Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Richard Garber, Canton General Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Diana Garcia, Corpus Christi Office, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Sharon Gardner, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

Henry Garza, Lipan Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Susan Gates, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Ronald Geese, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Rodney Gentry, Bb&T Building, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Altina Gibson, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

David Goodman, Shreveport Operations, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Mark Gordon, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Apolinar Gracida Jr., Harlingen Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Stephen Green, Telecommunications, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Paul Grimes, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Bruce Gruenler, Columbus Station Central Repair, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Robert Grun Jr., AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Randall Gunno, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

James Halley, Columbus Southeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Linda Hall, Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 15 years of service.

Linda Hanlon, John E. Dolan Laboratory, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Billy Harless, Huntington Service Center, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Ronald Harrison, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Robert Harris, Canton Computer Center, retired June 1 after 46 years of service.

Morand Hartman II, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Lawrence Haynes, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Perry Hazelwood, Fieldale Office, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Brenda Hickel, Pomeroy Service Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Sharon Hicks, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Donald Holderby, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Charlene Holland, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 13 years of service.

George Holland, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

James Holland, Smith Mountain Hydro Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Donald Hores, Wheeling Service Center, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Larry Houston, Glade Spring Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Cotriel Howard, Whitesburg Office, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Michael Howard, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Shelby Howell, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Rebecca Hughes, John E. Dolan Laboratory, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Johnnie Hunnicutt, Pharr North Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Terri Hunter, Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Robert Hurley, Knox Lee Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Larry Hutchison, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Richard Imel, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Gloston Jackson Jr., South Bend Service Center, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Danny Jenkins, Fayetteville Operations, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Gene Jensen, AEP Headquarters, retired June 29 after 33 years of service.

Thomas Jette, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Charley Johnson, Columbus Line Training Facility, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Haskel Johnson, Columbus Station Central Repair, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

David Jolley, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Hughlen Jones Jr., North Charleston Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Carol Jones, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Gary Jones, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Thomas Jones, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Robert Kackley, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Thomas Kaminski, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Oren Kanada II, Okmulgee Operations, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Major Kimbro, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

David King, Marion Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Trudy King, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Gary Knox, Columbus Station Central Repair, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Vladimir Kogan, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Douglas Konowal, Canton General Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Michael Koon, Columbus Southwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Michael Kundysek, North Division Operations Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Thaddeus Kwiatkowski, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Michael Kyrc, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Kenneth Ladell, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 14 years of service.

Marvin Landis, Alice Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Thomas Lang, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Raul Leal Jr., Harlingen Service Center, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Marlin Lear, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Cheryl Lendavic, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Guy Levan Jr., Canton General Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Gary Lewis, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Loretta Lewis, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 10 years of service.

Michael Lewis, Columbus Line Training Facility, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Michael Lewis, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

James Linthicum Jr., John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Daniel Livesay, Canton General Service Center, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

David Lowry, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Armando Luna, Victoria Service Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Leslie Lyons, Cambridge Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

John Mangas, Van Wert Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Kathleen Marcoaldi, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

Lois Marconet, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Margaret Marshall, Central Shops, retired June 1 after 13 years of service.

Gilbert Martinez, Lon Hill Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Billy Martin, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Ronnie Martin, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Virginia Maynard, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Vicki Mayse, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Holly McCune, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Sharon McGraw, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Janice McMahon, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Thomas Mellott, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Roger Melton, McAlester Operations Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

C.M. Miller, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Dale Miller, Hico Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

George Miller, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Randall Minnix, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

David Mohr, Elkhart Service Center, retired June 1 after 15 years of service.

Dale Montgomery, Tulsa General Office, retired June 11 after 14 years of service.

Richard Moody, South Bend Service Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

David Moore, Point Pleasant Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Charles Morarity, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

G.S. Moreno Jr., San Angelo Power Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

John Morone, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

John Morrell, Athens Service Center, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Richard Morrison, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Annette Morton, Renaissance Tower, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Thomas Moseley, Shreveport General Office, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Randall Moses, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Cathy Mounts, Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Robert Munjas, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

William Mynhier, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Vicky Nazarewycz, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Connie Neal, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Harold Nelson Jr., AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Minh Nguyen, Transmission and Distribution Operations, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Suzanne Nick, Corpus Christi Office, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Dorothy Norman, Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 19 years of service.

David Nuttle, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Thomas Oberholtzer, Baer Field Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

James Orsborn, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Sammy Osborne, McAlester Operations Center, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Sheila Oxsher, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Beatrice Padilla, Corpus Christi Office, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Kenneth Paynter, Zanesville Service Center, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Brenda Pearman, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Bruce Peart, Chillicothe Service Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Deborah Peck, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Ruth Person, Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Barry Phelps, Harlingen Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Gerald Phillips, Energy Control Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Donald Pippin, North Division Operations Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

James Polley, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Robert Porter, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Susan Porter, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

Claudia Powell, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Raymond Pregler, Mid Metro Office, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Gerald Reed, Tiffin Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Michael Reed, Milton Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Samuel Reese, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Anthony Reid, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

John Rittenoure, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Doris Roberts, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Randy Roberts, Williamson Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Gloria Robinson, Shreveport General Office, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

William Roeser, Kingsport Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Richard Rogers, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Marilyn Romano, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Jane Rose, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Marilyn Rosselott, Seaman Service Center, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Joyce Ross, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Michael Roy, Columbus Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Daniel Rusk, Longview Operations, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Matthew Rutherford, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 14 years of service.

Michael Sampson, North Charleston Service Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Ruth Santopolo, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Theodore Schaub, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

William Scholl, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

Patsy Scoggins, Operations Support/Telecom, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

L.C. Scott Jr., 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Ruth Sellers, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Michael Sells, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Lora Sepkovich, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Mary Sewell, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 13 years of service.

Bryan Shaner, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Walter Sherwood, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Donald Short, Roanoke Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Gary Short, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Patricia Short, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Donald Silvers, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Willie Singleton, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Wallace Smith III, Fossil and Hydro System Warehouse, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Annie Smith, Shreveport General Office, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

David Smith, Athens Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Douglas Smith, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Earl Smith, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Judith Smith, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Linda Smith, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Randy Smith, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Clarence Snyder, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Robert Snyder, John E. Dolan Laboratory, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Dale Spalek, Kingsville Customer Dispatch Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Timothy Speelman, Canton General Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

William Spurlock, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Cynthia Stewart, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Ted Stinson, AEP River Operations, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Sue Stokes, Transmission and Distribution Operations, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Darrell Stone Jr., Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Richard Stout, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Herbert Stover Jr., Beckley Service Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Vincent Stranges, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Daniel Strauss, Canton General Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Lewis Sturm Jr., AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Kathleen Svik, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Edgel Tackett, Pikeville Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Judy Tamagni, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Stephen Taylor, Shreveport General Office, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Robert Teichman, John E. Dolan Laboratory, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Charles Terry Jr., Pulaski Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

John Teutsch, Shreveport General Office, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Donald Thacker, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Mark Thirlkel, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

Linda Thompson, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Edward Thornburg, Lipan Service Center, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

George Todd, AEP/PSO-Dakota Room, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

James Tolson, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Jeffrey Toney, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Kenneth Toth, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Roger Totten, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Terry Traylor, Shreveport General Office, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Wanda Turner, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Walter Vandagriff, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Virginia Vanlake, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Charles Via, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Richard Walkden, South Bend Service Center, retired June 1 after 15 years of service.

Charles Walker, Alsuma Garage, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

William Watkins, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Linda Weise, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Kathryn Wetmore, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Kathleen White, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Timothy White, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Connie Whitten, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Jane Wick, One Summit Square, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

W.L. Wilhite, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Noel Wilkerson, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Gary Wilson, Zanesville Service Center, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Kenneth Wines, North Charleston Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Frederick Wolfe, Fossil and Hydro System Warehouse, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Richard Wolfe, John W. Vaughan Center, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Charles Wolf, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Ronnie Woodall, Shreveport Operations, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Corbon Woodford, Delaware Service Center, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Doris Wright, Hurricane Customer Solutions Center, retired June 1 after 12 years of service.

Helen Wright, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 19 after 16 years of service.

Danny Wylie, Pharr North Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Carolyn Young, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 13 years of service.

From → Retirements

2 Comments
  1. brianbfd permalink

    Congratulations, and good luck, fellow retirees!

  2. brianbfd permalink

    Rest in peace, Darrell Funk. You were a good friend, loyal & true.
    Your friend,
    Brian Distelzweig

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: