Skip to content

June retirements — AEP Ohio

by on July 30, 2010

Editor’s Note: Due to the AEP voluntary severance program, over 2,400 employees retired June 1. Therefore, instead of running one HUGE list, the June retirements will be processed and posted by individual operating company.

AEP Ohio

Mark Allan, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

William Bair, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Larry Barber, Athens Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Richard Barnett, Bucyrus Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Theresa Bauermeister, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Charles Bauer, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Jo Beaman, Lima Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Timothy Beard, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Lester Bishop, Athens Service Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Robert Blount, Wheeling Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Don Bower, Findlay Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Carol Bradley, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Barrie Brandt, Columbus Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Robert Brokaw, Chillicothe Service Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Barnard Brown, Columbus Northwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Kenneth Brown, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

David Campbell, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Donald Caridas, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

David Casemier, Lima Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

James Case, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Barbara Cerne, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

James Chapman, Wooster Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Charles Classing Jr., Ironton Service Center, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

William Cochran, Newark Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Arthur Cook Jr., Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Charles Corbitt, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Roger Crawford, Columbus Southeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

David Crowder, Columbus Southwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Jerry Cupples, Lima Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Roger Curtiss, Fostoria Office Building, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Michael Cvengros, Canton South Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Ronald Dardinger, Columbus Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Monty Dixon, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Louis Donini, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Jon Dooley, New Philadelphia Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Daniel Downs, Seaman Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Richard Duemmel, Zanesville Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Richard Elliott, Athens Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

James Erford, Findlay Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

William Fetters, Chillicothe Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Mary Flint, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Mary Forbes, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

John Freeman, Columbus Northwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Mary Gant, Newark Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Betty Graham, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Jerry Gronbach, Columbus Southeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Arabella Gulick, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 12 years of service.

Cynthia Hahler, Tiffin Service Center, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Charles Hall Jr., Columbus Southwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Rolland Halley, Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Robert Hardman, McConnelsville Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Raymond Harper, Newark Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Gary Haughn, Columbus Southwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

William Hickle, Columbus Underground Line, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Ronald Hill, Wooster Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

William Hilty, Lima Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Kerry Hodge, Columbus Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Gerald Hoffman, Columbus Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

Roger Hoffman, Pomeroy Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Robert Holderbaum, Coshocton Service Center, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

John Hollback Jr., Ohio President’s Office, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Beverly Hubbard, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Frederick Huff, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Charles James, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Frederick Jaquay, Wheeling Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Patricia Jenkins, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Charles Jennings, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Ralph Johnson Jr., Wheeling Service Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

John Johnson, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Judy Johnson, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Nathaniel Jones, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Sonny Kendall, Seaman Service Center, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

John Koch, Wheeling Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Gary Kunkler, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Kenneth Kurovsky, Columbus Underground Line, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Robert Landrum, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Katherine Lanning, Mt. Vernon Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

James Lodwick, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Stephen Loy, Wheeling Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Debra Lutz, Newark Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

John Markins, Seaman Service Center, retired June 25 after 37 years of service.

Manalil Mathew, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Harry Mayenchein, Ironton Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Timothy Mayle, McConnelsville Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

William Maynard, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Thomas McCray, Newark Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

William McCreedy, Pomeroy Service Center, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

Otha McMaster, Ironton Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Gary Meador, Belmont Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Jeffrey Mercer, Zanesville Service Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Kenneth Midkiff, Athens Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Maynard Miller III, Columbus Underground Line, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

David Miller, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

James Miller, Ironton Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Larry Miller, Columbus Northwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Ralph Mitchell, Zanesville Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Theodore Muntean, Canton South Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Timothy Musselman, Bucyrus Service Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Belinda Nichols, Zanesville Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Brenda Nichols, Crooksville Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

James O’Connor, Mt. Vernon Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Thomas Offenbacher, Lima Service Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Lawrence Olsen, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Gerald Patterson, Zanesville Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Alan Pease, Steubenville Service Center, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

John Pergola Jr., Canton Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Stephen Perkins, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Michael Price, Ohio President’s Office, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Kenneth Priwer, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Gary Rayl, Wheeling Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

David Ray, Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Curtis Rector, Athens Service Center, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

John Redding, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Frederick Robinson, East Liverpool Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Robert Ropp, Minerva Annex, retired June 13 after 33 years of service.

Otis Ross Jr., Columbus Northwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Clyde Sales, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Terry Saunders, Delaware Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

John Sawyers, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Kenneth Schafer, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Joseph Schloss, Columbus Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

James Schnipke, Lima Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Bob Schulz, Columbus Southwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Melanie Shaeffer, Canton Eastern Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Daniel Sharp, Minerva Annex, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Byron Sheets, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Phillip Short, Chillicothe Service Center, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Kenneth Shuman, New Philadelphia Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Stephen Sikora, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Christopher Skelton, Coshocton Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Leonard Smith Jr., Columbus Northeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Larry Smith, Columbus Underground Line, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Michael Smith, Hillsboro Service Center, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Richard Speer, 850 Tech Center, retired June 10 after 34 years of service.

Gwenette Stafford, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Edward Stanislaw, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Ruth Starr, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Charles Steil, Zanesville Service Center, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Thomas Stoneburner, Columbus Northwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

David Stratton, Hillsboro Service Center, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Charles Thomas, Columbus Southwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Chester Thompson, Wheeling Service Center, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Marlene Walker, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Martin Walsh, 850 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Ronald Walters, Columbus Southeast Service Center, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Karen Wend, Athens Service Center, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

John Whiting, Central Operations Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

David Whitworth, Columbus Underground Line, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Doyle Williams, Tiffin Service Center, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Richard Williams, Mound Street Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Peter Williman, Van Wert Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Howard Wilson, Ironton Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Curtis Woodfork, Columbus Northwest Service Center, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

James Woods, Portsmouth Service Center, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

From → Retirements

One Comment
  1. brianbfd permalink

    Congratulations, and good luck, fellow retirees!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: