Skip to content

March Retirements

by on May 18, 2010

AEP Ohio

Barbara Allen, Wooster Service Center, retired March 1 after 44 years of service.

Lester Courtney, Columbus Southeast Service Center, retired March 1 after 40 years of service.

Michael Foit, Portsmouth Service Center, retired March 15 after 40 years of service.

Robert Jones, Belmont Service Center, retired March 1 after 35 years of service.

Joseph Rutherford, Mound Street Service Center, retired March 1 after 34 years of service.

David Saft, Cambridge Service Center, retired March 26 after 36 years of service.

Michael Sisinger, 850 Tech Center, retired March 2 after 30 years of service.

 

AEP Texas                                        

Monica Chambers, Victoria Service Center, retired March 6 after 25 years of service.

Victor Landin, Aransas Pass Service Center, retired March 9 after 29 years of service.

Luis Luna, Pharr North Service Center, retired March 13 after 34 years of service.

James Strickland, Abilene Distribution, retired March 6 after 34 years of service.

 

AEP Utility Operations                           

Timothy Daubenmire, Baer Field Service Center, retired March 1 after 32 years of service.

Elie Davis, Longview Service Center, retired March 20 after 43 years of service.

James Featherson Sr., Texarkana Operations, retired March 20 after 26 years of service.

George Felton, Mound Street Service Center, retired March 1 after 24 years of service.

John Hanauer Jr., One Summit Square, retired March 1 after 19 years of service.

Stephen Jamison, Roanoke Main Office, retired March 1 after 40 years of service.

William Jones, North Charleston Service Center, retired March 1 after 31 years of service.

Susan Kirby, One Summit Square, retired March 1 after 32 years of service.

Baaron Lewis, Amos Plant, retired March 1 after 36 years of service.

Glen Maynard, Williamson Service Center, retired March 1 after 34 years of service.

Raymond Mitchell, Shreveport General Office, retired March 13 after 24 years of service.

Ali Nourai, AEP Headquarters, retired March 6 after 29 years of service.

Linda Payne, Glen Lyn Plant, retired March 1 after 34 years of service.

Thomas Purves, John W. Vaughan Center, retired March 1 after 40 years of service.

Harold Reeves, Beckley Service Center, retired March 23 after 33 years of service.

Mark Welch, AEP Headquarters, retired March 1 after 29 years of service.

Jerry Well, Newark Service Center, retired March 1 after 34 years of service.

 

Appalachian Power                                  

Sandra Camden, Lynchburg Service Center, retired March 23 after 34 years of service.

 

Generation                                       

Allan Arnold, Conesville Plant, retired March 1 after 40 years of service.

Harry Bartles, Mountaineer Plant, retired March 1 after 30 years of service.

Charles Campbell, Marmet Hydro, retired March 1 after 36 years of service.

George French, Welsh Plant, retired March 20 after 26 years of service.

Larry Fry, Conesville Plant, retired March 1 after 32 years of service.

Garry Handley, Amos Plant, retired March 1 after 38 years of service.

Thomas Kerns, Muskingum River Plant, retired March 1 after 36 years of service.

Leslie Meddings, Conesville Plant, retired March 1 after 30 years of service.

Larry Murray, Conesville Plant, retired March 1 after 25 years of service.

Randy Norris, Sporn Plant, retired March 1 after 36 years of service.

Roy Reid, Conesville Plant, retired March 1 after 24 years of service.

Ronald Robinson, Sporn Plant, retired March 1 after 20 years of service.

Jacklyn Sebulsky, Kammer Plant, retired March 1 after 25 years of service.

John Sikora, Conesville Plant, retired March 1 after 33 years of service.

Robert Smith, Amos Plant, retired March 1 after 34 years of service.

Sheree Thompson, Mitchell Plant, retired March 6 after 30 years of service.

Charles Whiteus, Conesville Plant, retired March 1 after 32 years of service.

 

Indiana Michigan Power                            

Verella Brinson, Muncie Service Center, retired March 1 after 35 years of service.

Glen Houston, Muncie Service Center, retired March 1 after 27 years of service.

Peter Stathakis, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired March 25 after 19 years of service.

 

Transmission                                     

Jackie Adkins, Pikeville Service Center, retired March 1 after 40 years of service.

David Bond, Columbia Center Transmission Service Center, retired March 5 after 43 years of service.

Albert Brown, Bluefield (Va.) Service Center, retired March 1 after 39 years of service.

Michael Connor, John W. Vaughan Center, retired March 26 after 26 years of service.

William Glenn, Dale Station Headquarters, retired March 17 after 23 years of service.

Antonio Jayme, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired March 19 after 11 years of service.

Dennis Murphy, Spy Run Service Center, retired March 1 after 20 years of service.

Stephen Tolbert, Muncie Service Center, retired March 1 after 39 years of service.

Betty Young, John W. Vaughan Center, retired March 4 after 37 years of service.

From → Retirements

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: