Skip to content

February Retirements

by on April 26, 2010

AEP Ohio

Bryan Allaby, Columbus Southeast Service Center, retired Feb. 20 after 37 years of service.

John Egbert, Portsmouth Service Center, retired Feb. 11 after 36 years of service.

Mary Gallion, Canton Eastern Regional Office, retired Feb. 1 after 20 years of service.

Sonseerhay Garnes, Gallipolis Service Center, retired Feb. 6 after 35 years of service.

Ernest Huston, New Philadelphia Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 42 years of service.

Robert Walisa, Mound Street Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 25 years of service.

John White, Chillicothe Service Center, retired Feb. 19 after 37 years of service.

AEP River Operations

Robert Grueneberg, AEP River Operations-Cape, retired Feb. 3 after 15 years of service.

AEP Texas

Emma Guerra, Electric System Operations, retired Feb. 20 after 21 years of service.

Manuel Ruiz, Pharr North Service Center, retired Feb. 10 after 31 years of service.

Jose Serna, Lipan Service Center, retired Feb. 6 after 36 years of service.

AEP Utility Operations

Steven Armstrong, 850 Tech Center, retired Feb. 20 after 30 years of service.

Raymond Bailey, Grant Building, retired Feb. 1 after 30 years of service.

Larry Brouse, Spy Run Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 29 years of service.

Raymond Copeland, Lynchburg Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 32 years of service.

Larry Dorsey, Amos Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 26 years of service.

Oscar Fernandez, Central Shops, retired Feb. 6 after 36 years of service.

Randall Flowers, Cambridge Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 39 years of service.

Winnie Griggs, Shreveport General Office, retired Feb. 27 after 34 years of service.

Lou Hampshire, Findlay Service Center, retired Feb. 12 after 27 years of service.

Wallace House II, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired Feb. 5 after 33 years of service.

Carla Johnston, Central Operations Center, retired Feb. 11 after 13 years of service.

John Medure, Canton General Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 39 years of service.

Jerry Powers, Gavin Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 31 years of service.

Larry Pridemore, Mound Street Service Center, retired Feb. 24 after 36 years of service.

Jerry Vandagriff, Conesville Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 37 years of service.

Michael Winkler, Central Operations Center, retired Feb. 1 after 37 years of service.

Appalachian Power

John Coleman, Woodlawn Service Center, retired Feb. 27 after 37 years of service.

Dennis Snider, Beckley Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 32 years of service.

Richard Wingate, Woodlawn Service Center, retired Feb. 17 after 40 years of service.

Generation

Lawrence Baer, Picway Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 37 years of service.

John Bartles Jr., Mountaineer Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 36 years of service.

Ernest Bevins, Big Sandy Plant, retired Feb. 12 after 37 years of service.

Jack Bridges, Picway Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 37 years of service.

Edward Crownover, Oklaunion Power Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 33 years of service.

Dale Ennis, Mitchell Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 35 years of service.

Danny Estep, Big Sandy Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 38 years of service.

Don Gritt, Amos Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 31 years of service.

Tamara Keyser, AEP Headquarters, retired Feb. 27 after 27 years of service.

Dana Kittell, Conesville Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 37 years of service.

Scott Kutzley, AEP Headquarters, retired Feb. 27 after 21 years of service.

Lawrence Latta, Kyger Creek Plant, retired Feb. 10 after 13 years of service.

John McAllister, Conesville Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 36 years of service.

Nicholas Pavlik, Kammer Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 37 years of service.

Beecher Robinson Jr., Amos Plant, retired Feb. 6 after 37 years of service.

Thomas Ross, Conesville Plant, retired Feb. 1 after 38 years of service.

Michael Siegert, Tanners Creek Plant, retired Feb. 6 after 40 years of service.

David Wilson, Central Machine Shop, retired Feb. 1 after 35 years of service.

Indiana Michigan Power

Edward Dodson, Marion Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 29 years of service.

Terry Giese, Spy Run Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 33 years of service.

James Plukas, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired Feb. 28 after 25 years of service.

Larry Smith, Marion Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 41 years of service.

Elizabeth Twite, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired Feb. 10 after 35 years of service.

Kentucky Power

Ociel Leith III, Ashland Service Center, retired Feb. 1 after 41 years of service.

Public Service Company of Oklahoma

Rodney Sterling, Alsuma Meter and Substation, retired Feb. 11 after 34 years of service.

Thomas Bryant, Tulsa General Office, retired Feb. 11 after 21 years of service.

Transmission

Jeffery Abbott, Transmission Operations Center, retired Feb. 1 after 33 years of service.

John Allemong, Transmission Operations Center, retired Feb. 1 after 31 years of service.

Ronald Green, AEP Headquarters, retired Feb. 27 after 40 years of service.

Thomas Holland, North Charleston Transmission Service Center, retired Feb. 28 after 45 years of service.

William Weeks Jr., North Charleston Transmission Service Center, retired Feb. 15 after 25 years of service.

From → Retirements

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: