Skip to content

June retirements — Generation

by on August 6, 2010

Editor’s Note: Due to the AEP voluntary severance program, over 2,400 employees retired June 1. Therefore, instead of running one HUGE list, the June retirements will be processed and posted by individual operating company.

Generation

Melvin Adams Jr., Wilkes Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

John Adams, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Gregory Adkins, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

John Allen, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Robert Allen, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Jerry Allman, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Terry Alton, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Samuel Amos, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Allan Anderson, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Charles Anderson, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Donald Anderson, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thomas Anderson, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thomas Andress Jr., AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Armand Arce, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

John Argabright, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Richard Armstrong, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Randal Arrendell, Pirkey Fuels, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Rita Arrowood, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Steven Ashcraft, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

James Ashley, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Warren Ashton, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Van Aston, Mitchell Plant, retired June 12 after 40 years of service.

Michael Athey, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Larry Augenstein, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Dennis Avery, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Richard Bailey, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Colby Baker, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Kenneth Baker, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Paul Baker, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Robert Baker, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Robin Baker, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

James Baldwin, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

David Ball, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

David Barcus, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Robert Barker, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

William Barnes, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Steven Batie, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Glenn Beachy, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Dennis Bean, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Philip Bechtol, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

William Beck, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Terry Beilman, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Danny Belcher, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Danny Bellville, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Edward Beltz, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Nickoli Bernard, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

Michael Bernart, Tulsa Power Station, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

John Bernhart, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Shelby Berryhill, Northeastern Station 1&2, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Gary Berry, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

William Bible, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Ricki Bickle, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

John Birchfield, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

George Biundo, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Brenda Blackston, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Stanley Black, Renaissance Tower, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Stephen Black, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

John Blair, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

James Blank, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Chester Blevins, Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Thomas Blevins, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Randall Boggs, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Edward Bolt, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

William Bond, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 15 years of service.

Donald Border, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Stephen Bovard, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Cheryl Bowers, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Larry Bowers, Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Robert Bowers, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Dwight Bowman, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

Dean Bradley, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thomas Bradley, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Cheryl Bragg, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

John Brautigam III, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Tommy Breeding, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Fred Brinker Jr., Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Gerald Brown Jr., Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Richard Brownlee, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Cecil Brown, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Clayton Brown, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Fredrick Brown, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Terry Bryant, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Gary Buffington, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Stephen Burford, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

William Burgess, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

John Burks, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Charles Burnett, Claytor Hydro, retired June 16 after 36 years of service.

Lloyd Burris, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Sandra Burton, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 19 years of service.

Bobby Bush, Riverside Station, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Edward Bussard, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Robert Butera, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Sheila Butler, Renaissance Tower, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Eddie Byrd Sr., Central Maintenance Facility, retired June 1 after 17 years of service.

Glen Byus, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Debra Caldwell, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

John Caldwell, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Allen Cameron, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Scott Campbell Jr., Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

David Campbell, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Robert Campbell, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Mark Caplinger, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Thelma Carpenter, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Raymond Carroll, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Phillip Carter, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thomas Castor, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Daniel Casto, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

David Cawley, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Frank Cerchiaro, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Swadhin Chakraborti, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Jimmy Chalk, Renaissance Tower, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Blair Chambers, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Carl Chandler, Muskingum River, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Eddie Chang, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Evert Chapman, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Paul Chapman, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

David Childress, Roanoke Main Office, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Dominic Ciaravino, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 13 after 32 years of service.

Vincent Clark Jr., Cook Coal Terminal, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Clifford Clark, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

George Clark, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Kenneth Clark, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Thomas Clark, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Jerry Cleeter, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Herbert Clemont, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

James Cline, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Charles Coffman, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Daniel Coleman, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Helene Colson, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

David Compton, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Murray Conaway, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Lynn Congos, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Michael Conkle, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Roger Connard, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

David Connolly, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

James Cook, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Kenneth Cooper, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Thomas Cooper, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Charles Corliss, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Terry Cornish, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Myron Cors, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Orville Cottrell, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

James Coulter, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Andrew Covert, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Charles Cox, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

James Craig, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Charles Craven, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Johnny Creathers, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Donald Cremeans, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Joseph Crisante, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Steven Crist, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Larry Croston, Muskingum River, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

James Crouse, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Jack Crowder, Home Worksite-West Virginia, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

James Crump, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

Gregory Cullifer, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Terry Cullins, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thomas Cummings, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

George Cunningham, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Glenn Cunningham, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Michael Dancison, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Robert Danford, Muskingum River, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

William Darbyshire, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 10 years of service.

Daniel Darr, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Jerry Davenport, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

William Davidson, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Lawrence Davison, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Terry Day, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

James Dean, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Michael Deemer, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Marshall Deerinwater, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Ronnie Dehart, Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Gary Delaney, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Danny Delong, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Vincent Demarco, Cook Coal Terminal, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Kevin Dennis, Pt. Pleasant Service Center, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Howard Deweese, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Amiya Dey, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

James Diamond, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Sharon Dickens, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Jack Dick, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Richard Dierkes, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Harold Dilley Jr., Arena Building, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Cecil Dillon, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Stanley Dobbins, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Mary Dombkowski, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 13 years of service.

Neil Donoghue, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Jeffrey Doolittle, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

James Dorsey, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Troy Downs, Wilkes Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Richard Doyle, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Betty Dravenstott, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Stephen Driggs, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Vinod Dudhwala, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

John Dudzik, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Gary Duffey, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Gary Dunn, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

David Durig, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Thomas Easterday, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Stephen Edds, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Michael Eddy, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Dan Edwards II, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Thomas Edwards, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Rex Eggleton, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Allen Ego, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Donald Eikenberry, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Thomas Ellis, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Linda Endsley, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Cody Engle, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Arthur Ennis, Conesville Prep Plant, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

David Evans, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

James Evans, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

George Evick Jr., Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

John Fabian, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Stanley Farlow, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Andre Feliciano, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Arnold Ferguson, Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Harley Fetty Jr., Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

David Fife, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Kenneth Fijalkowski, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Bernard Fink, Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Allan Finley, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Timothy Finney, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Carolyn Fisher, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

John Fisher, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Richard Fitzsimmons Jr., Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Michael Fleener, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Michael Ford, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Dale Forester, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Douglas Foster, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Larry Foster, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Timothy Frazier, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Robert Freyberg, St. Albans Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Joyce Fromhart, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Stephen Fulton, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 18 years of service.

Lyman Gano, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Daniel Garner, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

Owen Garnes, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thomas Gasseling, Alliance Railcar Facility, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Michael Gaughan, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

John George, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Antoine Geraud, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Jeffrey Gerken, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Larry Gessel, Muskingum River, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

John Gibson, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Richard Gibson, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Robert Gillespie, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Darrell Gillispie, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Richard Gilmore, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Linda Gilpin, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

William Gilson Jr., Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Charles Girtman, Cook Coal Terminal, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Howard Goodnite, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Darrel Goodwill, Muskingum River, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Douglas Graley, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Richard Gray, Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Roger Green, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Betty Gridley, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Geary Gruber, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Elaine Gulas, Mishawaka Hydro, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Jesse Gutierrez, Oklaunion Power Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

George Hackett III, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

James Hackett, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Donald Hafer, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Robert Hague, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Bruce Halfacre, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Charles Hall, Wilkes Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Clarence Hall, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

John Hall, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Rodney Hall, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Steve Hall, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

John Hamilton, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Edward Hanning, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Freddie Harger, Flint Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

David Harpold, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

John Harrison, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Robert Harrison, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Donald Harris, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Leland Harris, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Robert Harris, Muskingum River, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

William Hart Jr., Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

John Hartzell, Northeastern Station 1&2, retired June 1 after 17 years of service.

Donald Hart, Picway Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Melvin Haskins, Pennhall Training Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Roger Hatcher, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Ricky Hauber, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Stephen Hawkins, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Franklin Hayes, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Raymond Haynes, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Mary Head, Cook Material Center, retired June 1 after 19 years of service.

Richard Hedgepeth, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

Troy Helpenstill, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Leonard Helvey, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Larry Hemby, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Michael Hess, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 27 after 33 years of service.

Clyda Hester, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Jerry Hill, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Maxell Hill, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Philip Hill, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Rex Hill, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Ronald Hindy, Muskingum River, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Roy Hoffman, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Otis Holdcraft Jr., Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

James Holland Jr., Cardinal Plant, retired June 12 after 33 years of service.

Michael Holland, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Norman Hollie, Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Larry Hollon, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Daniel Holmes, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

James Holskey, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

Gene Holt Jr., Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Dean Hoops, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Charles Hoop, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Carl Horn, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Gerald Houser, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Norman House, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Michael Hoylman, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Woodrow Hudson Jr., Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Mark Huffman, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

James Huff, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Kenneth Hull, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Victor Huntington, Dresden Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Robert Hupp, Conesville Prep Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Barry Hutcherson, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

John Hylok, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Earnest Igo, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Robert Imboden, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Alan Irwin, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Michael Isaacs, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Charles Jackson Jr., Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Charles Jackson, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

James Jacobs, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Sushil Jain, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 19 years of service.

Oliver Jefferson, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Warren Jeffers, Point Pleasant Service Center, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

John Jeffries, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Craig Jerz, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Joanne Jeter, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Dannie Jividen, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Daniel Johnson, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

David Johnson, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Gary Johnson, Claytor Hydro, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Henry Johnson, Sporn Plant, retired June 26 after 27 years of service.

John Johnson, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

Kenneth Johnson, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Larry Johnson, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Roy Johnson, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Eric Johnston, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

James Johnston, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Earl Jones, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Garnet Jones, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Paul Jones, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Jerry Journey, Arena Building, retired June 12 after 39 years of service.

John Joyce, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Larry Justice, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Michael Kamlowsky, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Thomas Kanger, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Kenneth Kaylor, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Clyde Keith, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Miles Kelly, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Toby Kelly, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Richard Kempa, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Linda Kessman, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 15 years of service.

Terry Kidd, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Phillip King, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Richard Kinser, Flint Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Stephen Kirchgessner, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Nathan Kirk, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Michael Kitchen, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

John Klavon, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Steven Kleiman, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Larry Klepac, Lieberman Power Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Ronald Kline, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Harold Knight, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

James Kobyra, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Danny Kohler, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Lothar Koke, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

James Koska, Picway Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Joseph Kovaleski, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Lynn Kovarik, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 17 years of service.

Joseph Kroflich, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Donald Kronstein, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Gerald Kuhn, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Kworong Kuo, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Douglas Kurtz, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

John Kutys Jr., Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Michael LaFollette, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Lewis Lahna, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 43 years of service.

Jimmy Lambert, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Daniel Lamphier, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Mary Lancaster, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Phillip Lane, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Nelson Lang, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Douglas Lash, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

George Lauvray, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Michael Lawson, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Ruby Lawson, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

David Lee, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Hobart Legg, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Larry Lehew, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Terry Leibecke, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Steven Lemberger, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 10 years of service.

Paul Leonard, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Adrian Lewis Jr., Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Arthur Lewis, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Jeffrey Lewis, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Gregory Lillibridge, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Barry Lilly, Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Garry Lively, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Samuel Longanacre, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Danny Long, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Larry Long, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Jerry Looney, Riverside Station, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Marva Lower, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Arthur Lude, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Robert Luke, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

Jeffrey Magers, Conesville Prep Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Daniel Makelki, Corpus Christi Office, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Douglas Malin, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Eric Mallen, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Patrick Mangan, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Douglas Maples, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Dennis Marcinko, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Stephen Marcinko, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

John Markley, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Danny Marr, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Gregory Martin, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

John Martin, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Donald Mason, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 10 years of service.

Susan Matheny, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Paul Maynard Jr., Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Allen Maynard, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Roger McCandless, Cook Coal Terminal, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Thomas McClimans, 825 Tech Center, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Charles McCoy, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

James McCullough, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Stacie McCullough, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Lovell McDonald, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Jeanne McKelvey, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Merman McKenzie, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Roger McKinney, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Jerry McKneely, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Terry McNeil, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Douglas McPeek, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

William McPeek, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Basil Meadows, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

David Mead, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Benny Medford, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

James Mercer, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Michael Merew, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Steven Metz, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

James Michalec, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Bruce Mickatavage, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Marlin Middleton Jr., Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Ronald Miller, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Zregory Minner, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Walter Minter, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

John Modra, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Danny Moore, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

John Moore, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Harvey Moreland, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Delford Morgan, Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Charles Mosser, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 24 years of service.

Michael Mudd, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Donald Mullins, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Laura Mumford, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Dale Murphy, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Jeffrey Murphy, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Lawrence Murray Sr., Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Craig Myers, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Ray Neehouse, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Christine Nelson, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Donald Nelson, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Donald Nelson, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Terry New, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Delmar Niceswanger, Muskingum River, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Ralph Nickoson Jr., Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Martin Norton, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Timothy Novel, Mitchell Plant, retired June 15 after 38 years of service.

William Nunley II, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Harold O’Brien, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Frederick Obermeier, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

James Ogle, Muskingum River, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

William Oliver Jr., Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Ronald Opitz, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

George Pabin, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Edward Pangborn, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

John Park, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Thomas Parrish, Picway Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Timothy Pasinetti, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Leroy Pass, Cook Coal Terminal, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Gaju Patel, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Maganlal Patel, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Kenneth Patton, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

John Pauley, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Larry Peck, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

John Pecoraro Jr., Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Kenneth Perdue, Smith Mountain Hydro Plant, retired June 1 after 19 years of service.

Michael Perdue, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Roger Perdue, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

John Perkins, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Richard Perry Jr., Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Richard Persiani, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Ernest Pfund, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Danny Phillips, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Ronald Phillips, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Duane Phlegar, Arena Building, retired June 12 after 38 years of service.

Steven Piccin, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Debra Pickering, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Robert Piehl, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Arlene Pierson, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Billy Pilgrim, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Alfred Plants Jr., Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Diana Plavka, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

James Pope, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 18 years of service.

Dale Post, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Charles Powell, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Clarence Prater, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

David Price, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

William Price, Claytor Hydro Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Ray Proffitt Sr., Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Robert Pyles, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Clyde Quillen, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Gary Raines, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Jerry Ramsey, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Thomas Rankins, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Kenneth Ratliff, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Michael Rawson, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

Roger Ray, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Barry Rederstorff, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Gregory Reese, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Lanny Rees, Cook Coal Terminal, retired June 1 after 20 years of service.

Kenneth Reigle, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

Gregory Reinauer, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

George Rettos, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Phillip Rhew, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 19 years of service.

Michael Rhome, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Larry Rice, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

William Rice, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

Charles Richards, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Steven Ridenbaugh, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Thomas Riggenbach, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Randall Risner, Kentucky Reclamation Office, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Michael Rist, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Hubert Robertson Jr., Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Dennis Robertson, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Roger Robertson, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Donald Roe, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Daniel Romaca, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Ronald Root, Picway Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Charles Ross, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Marvin Roush, John E. Dolan Laboratory, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Milton Roush, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Randall Roush, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Grazyna Rudolf, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Robert Rulen, Point Pleasant Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

David Russell, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Joseph Ryder Jr., Glen Lyn Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Elwyn Saiter Jr., Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Charles Saltz, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Denzil Sands, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Richard Sapienza, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 10 years of service.

Tirumani Satyan-Sharma, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Connie Saunders, Point Pleasant Service Center, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Donald Schirack, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Leland Schlegler Jr., Picway Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Roger Schooley, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Michael Schwartzwalder, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 19 years of service.

Jonathan Scott, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Loretta Scudder, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Shelby Searls, Ohio Power Company, Gavin, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

David Seipel, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 19 years of service.

Jerry Self, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Amiya Sen, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Dandappanavar Shankar, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

William Shannon, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 42 years of service.

Gregory Shaw, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Jerry Shaw, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Douglas Shearn, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Ann Shook, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

David Shornak, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Daniel Shrimplin, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Daniel Shriver, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Charles Shute Jr., Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

James Siders, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Frederick Simon III, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Pamela Simpkins, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Raymond Sisk Jr., Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

William Skinner, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Michael Skow, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 12 years of service.

Michael Slider, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Alexander Smith III, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Alvin Smith, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Charles Smith, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

David Smith, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 10 years of service.

Everett Smith, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Francis Smith, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Frank Smith, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Kenneth Smith, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Pamela Smith, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Robert Smith, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 13 years of service.

Ted Smith, Riverside Station, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Virgil Smittle, Northeastern Station 3&4, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Melvin Snoke, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Jeffrey Sommer, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Balkishan Sood, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

William Soulsby Jr., Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Robert Sparkman, Kanawha River Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Jay Sparks, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Gerald Spencer, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Ronnie Spencer, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Loyal Springer, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Richard Sprinkle, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Carlotta Spurlock, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

George Stalnaker, Corpus Christi Office, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Rickey Stanaland, Energy Delivery Headquarters-Gahanna, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Roger Stearns, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thomas Steelman, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Roy Stevens, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Lester Steward, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

James Stewart, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Michael Stewart, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Susan Stiger, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 18 years of service.

James Story, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 15 years of service.

Richard Story, Cook Coal Terminal, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Frederick Stotts, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

John Strahl, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Dennis Stranahan, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Richard Strasser, Buchanan Nuclear Office, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

John Strobel Jr., Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

James Stump, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Steven Sulak, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Lester Summers Jr., Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Mark Swart, Point Pleasant Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Marvin Taylor, Picway Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Steven Taylor, St. Albans Service Center, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thermon Taylor, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Robert Templeton, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 26 years of service.

Gary Tenley, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 29 years of service.

Lloyd Tennant, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Paul Terry, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Ralph Thomas Jr., Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Mitchell Thomas, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Robert Thompson, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Ronald Thompson, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 40 years of service.

Michael Thornburg, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Clarence Tibbetts Jr., Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Jack Timmons, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Byron Tinkle, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 11 years of service.

Kenneth Tomasi, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Bobby Tompkins, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 44 years of service.

James Trimble, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Terry Tullis, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

David Turner, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Robert Tuskey, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Rodney Tuttle, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Kevin Ullery, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

John Vale, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Frank Van Pelt Jr., AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Terry Varney, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Denny Volz, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

George Vucelick, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 41 years of service.

Wilma Wagner, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

Rickie Wainscott, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

William Waite, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Jeffrey Walker, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Anthony Wallace, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Gary Wallace, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 27 years of service.

William Wallace, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Richard Walter, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Carl Wamsley, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 16 years of service.

Richard Wamsley, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Timothy Wamsley, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Gary Ward, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Michael Ward, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Robert Ward, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

James Warner, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Albin Wassel, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 22 years of service.

Joyce Watson, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 15 years of service.

Kenneth Watson, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Carl Weaver, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Charles Weaver, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Phillip Weikle, Sporn Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Susan Well, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Rex Wilbanks, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Dennis Wilcox, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Joseph Willard, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Melissa Willard, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 25 years of service.

Carl Williams, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Charles Williams, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

D.G. Williams, Tulsa General Office, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Dennis Williams, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Michael Williams, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Stanley Williams, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Steven Williams, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Thermon Willoughby, Lieberman Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Brownie Wilson Jr., Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Claude Wilson Jr., Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Mark Wilson, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Neil Wilson, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

William Winland, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 37 years of service.

Richard Winters, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Charles Winter, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Lawrence Wise, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Glenn Withrow, Central Machine Shop, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Terrance Witte, Southwestern Station, retired June 1 after 39 years of service.

Michael Witt, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

David Woerner, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Warren Wolfe, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 17 years of service.

Robert Woodhouse, Cook Nuclear Plant, retired June 1 after 21 years of service.

Harrison Woodrum, Tanners Creek Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

James Woods, Clinch River Plant, retired June 1 after 17 years of service.

Johnny Woody, Amos Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Daniel Wood, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Robert Wood, Mountaineer Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

David Wootten, Pirkey Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Douglas Workman, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Regina Worrels, Kammer Plant, retired June 1 after 34 years of service.

Jeffrey Wright, Conesville Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Larry Wright, Gavin Plant, retired June 1 after 33 years of service.

Shiang-Ning Yang, AEP Headquarters, retired June 1 after 23 years of service.

Frank Yankavitch, Mitchell Plant, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Curtis Yates, Big Sandy Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Kelly Yates, Cook Coal Terminal, retired June 1 after 28 years of service.

Ronald Yearby, Rockport Plant, retired June 1 after 32 years of service.

Darrel Yonker, Muskingum River Plant, retired June 1 after 35 years of service.

Roberta Youngblood, Cook Material Center, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

Delwin Young, Welsh Plant, retired June 1 after 30 years of service.

Edward Young, Kyger Creek Plant-OVEC, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Ronnie Young, Arena Building, retired June 1 after 36 years of service.

Thomas Zonker Sr., Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 38 years of service.

Lois Zucosky, Cardinal Plant, retired June 1 after 31 years of service.

From → Retirements

One Comment
  1. brianbfd permalink

    Congratulations, and good luck, fellow retirees!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 780 other followers

%d bloggers like this: